Salt Ayre Cog Set Youth Series Event 4

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Wednesday, 08 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251489

Start Date:

Wed, 8th May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Luke Leadbetter Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Alexander Preston Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Kirsty Maher Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Rhys Ashton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Louise Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sasha Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Boardman Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  George Ball Furness Future Flyers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ffion Ashton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ryan Coulton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Mary Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Georgia Hannam Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/05/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00)
Wed 08/05/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/05/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00)
Wed 08/05/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/05/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00)
Wed 08/05/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/05/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00)
Wed 08/05/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00)
Wed 08/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00)
Wed 08/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/05/13 19:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00)
Wed 08/05/13 – 19:10
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/05/13 19:10 Youth Only Youth --- 19km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00)
Wed 08/05/13 – 19:10
Youth Only, Youth
19km / 12 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/05/13 19:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00)
Wed 08/05/13 – 19:10
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251489

Start Date:

Wed, 8th May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Luke Leadbetter Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Alexander Preston Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Kirsty Maher Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Rhys Ashton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Louise Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sasha Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Boardman Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  George Ball Furness Future Flyers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ffion Ashton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ryan Coulton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Mary Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Georgia Hannam Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/05/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00)
Wed 08/05/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/05/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00)
Wed 08/05/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/05/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00)
Wed 08/05/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/05/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00)
Wed 08/05/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00)
Wed 08/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00)
Wed 08/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/05/13 19:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00)
Wed 08/05/13 – 19:10
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/05/13 19:10 Youth Only Youth --- 19km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00)
Wed 08/05/13 – 19:10
Youth Only, Youth
19km / 12 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/05/13 19:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00)
Wed 08/05/13 – 19:10
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk