BNECC Go Ride Grass Track League 6

Track , Wirral – Monday, 12 Aug 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251471

Start Date:

Mon, 12th Aug 2013

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

The Bebington Oval , Old Chester Road, Bebington, Wirral, Merseyside, CH63 7LH
The course is part of the Bebington Oval Sports Centre complex, entered from Old Chester Road CH63 7LH. It is a grassed area just SW of the athletics track, and centred on the cricket ground. Car parking is available with toilets in a club house adjacent to the course.
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 9th Aug 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - U8 1 Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - U8 1 Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Elliot Bujac Finished 0

1. Elliot Bujac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Henry Timewell Finished 0

2. Henry Timewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Elsie Johnston Finished 0

3. Elsie Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Max Zorn Finished 0

4. Max Zorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Samuel Evans Finished 0

5. Samuel Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Rhys Jones Finished 0

5. Rhys Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Otto Zorn Finished 0

7. Otto Zorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Toby Thompson Finished 0

8. Toby Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Charlotte Thompson Finished 0

9. Charlotte Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Henry Jones Finished 0

10. Henry Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 2 - U10 1 Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - U10 1 Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Callum Kennedy Finished 0

1. Callum Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tyr Bujac Finished 0

2. Tyr Bujac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  George Evans Finished 0

3. George Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Connor Larkin Finished 0

4. Connor Larkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mathew Thompson Finished 0

5. Mathew Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Hamish Rafique Finished 0

6. Hamish Rafique -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 3 - U12 2 Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - U12 2 Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Louis Johnston Finished 0

1. Louis Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Peter Humphreys Finished 0

2. Peter Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  James Wright Finished 0

3. James Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Catrin Rafique Finished 0

4. Catrin Rafique -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 4 - U14 2 Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - U14 2 Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Ashley Maloney Finished 0

1. Ashley Maloney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lizzie McDermott Finished 0

2. Lizzie McDermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 5 - U8 1 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - U8 1 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Toby Thompson Finished 0

1. Toby Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Samuel Evans Finished 0

2. Samuel Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlotte Thompson Finished 0

3. Charlotte Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Otto Zorn Finished 0

4. Otto Zorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Elliot Bujac Finished 0

5. Elliot Bujac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Max Zorn Finished 0

6. Max Zorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Elsie Johnston Finished 0

7. Elsie Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rhys Jones Finished 0

8. Rhys Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Henry Timewell Finished 0

9. Henry Timewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Henry Jones Finished 0

10. Henry Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 6 - U10 1 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - U10 1 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Connor Larkin Finished 0

1. Connor Larkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Matthew Thompson Finished 0

2. Matthew Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  George Evans Finished 0

3. George Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tyr Bujac Finished 0

4. Tyr Bujac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Hamish Rafique Finished 0

5. Hamish Rafique -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Callum Kennedy Finished 0

6. Callum Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 7 - U12 2 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - U12 2 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Louis Johnston Finished 0

1. Louis Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Peter Humphreys Finished 0

2. Peter Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Catrin Rafique Finished 0

3. Catrin Rafique -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  James Wright Finished 0

4. James Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 8 - U14 2 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - U14 2 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Ashley Maloney Finished 0

1. Ashley Maloney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lizzie McDermott Finished 0

2. Lizzie McDermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Every rider will have the opportunity to ride a time trial then a mass start race around a grass circuit approximately 500m long. Categories will be as below:- o U16: school years 10 and 11. o U14: school years 8 and 9. o U12: school years 6 and 7. o U10: school years 4 and 5. o U8: school years 3 and below. Entry fee £2 per rider. First race is at 6.45pm Sign on from 6.15pm Helmets must be worn.

The Races

Event 1 - U8 1 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/08/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Mon 12/08/13 – 01:00
Event 2 - U10 1 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/08/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Mon 12/08/13 – 01:00
Event 3 - U12 2 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/08/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Mon 12/08/13 – 01:00
Event 4 - U14 2 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/08/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Mon 12/08/13 – 01:00
Event 5 - U8 1 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/08/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Mon 12/08/13 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Event 6 - U10 1 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/08/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Mon 12/08/13 – 01:00
Event 7 - U12 2 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/08/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Mon 12/08/13 – 01:00
Event 8 - U14 2 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/08/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Mon 12/08/13 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251471

Start Date:

Mon, 12th Aug 2013

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

The Bebington Oval , Old Chester Road, Bebington, Wirral, Merseyside, CH63 7LH
The course is part of the Bebington Oval Sports Centre complex, entered from Old Chester Road CH63 7LH. It is a grassed area just SW of the athletics track, and centred on the cricket ground. Car parking is available with toilets in a club house adjacent to the course.
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 9th Aug 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - U8 1 Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - U8 1 Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Elliot Bujac Finished 0

1. Elliot Bujac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Henry Timewell Finished 0

2. Henry Timewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Elsie Johnston Finished 0

3. Elsie Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Max Zorn Finished 0

4. Max Zorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Samuel Evans Finished 0

5. Samuel Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Rhys Jones Finished 0

5. Rhys Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Otto Zorn Finished 0

7. Otto Zorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Toby Thompson Finished 0

8. Toby Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Charlotte Thompson Finished 0

9. Charlotte Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Henry Jones Finished 0

10. Henry Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 2 - U10 1 Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - U10 1 Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Callum Kennedy Finished 0

1. Callum Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tyr Bujac Finished 0

2. Tyr Bujac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  George Evans Finished 0

3. George Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Connor Larkin Finished 0

4. Connor Larkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mathew Thompson Finished 0

5. Mathew Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Hamish Rafique Finished 0

6. Hamish Rafique -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 3 - U12 2 Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - U12 2 Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Louis Johnston Finished 0

1. Louis Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Peter Humphreys Finished 0

2. Peter Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  James Wright Finished 0

3. James Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Catrin Rafique Finished 0

4. Catrin Rafique -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 4 - U14 2 Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - U14 2 Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Ashley Maloney Finished 0

1. Ashley Maloney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lizzie McDermott Finished 0

2. Lizzie McDermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 5 - U8 1 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - U8 1 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Toby Thompson Finished 0

1. Toby Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Samuel Evans Finished 0

2. Samuel Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlotte Thompson Finished 0

3. Charlotte Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Otto Zorn Finished 0

4. Otto Zorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Elliot Bujac Finished 0

5. Elliot Bujac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Max Zorn Finished 0

6. Max Zorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Elsie Johnston Finished 0

7. Elsie Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rhys Jones Finished 0

8. Rhys Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Henry Timewell Finished 0

9. Henry Timewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Henry Jones Finished 0

10. Henry Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 6 - U10 1 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - U10 1 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Connor Larkin Finished 0

1. Connor Larkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Matthew Thompson Finished 0

2. Matthew Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  George Evans Finished 0

3. George Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tyr Bujac Finished 0

4. Tyr Bujac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Hamish Rafique Finished 0

5. Hamish Rafique -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Callum Kennedy Finished 0

6. Callum Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 7 - U12 2 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - U12 2 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Louis Johnston Finished 0

1. Louis Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Peter Humphreys Finished 0

2. Peter Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Catrin Rafique Finished 0

3. Catrin Rafique -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  James Wright Finished 0

4. James Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 8 - U14 2 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - U14 2 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Ashley Maloney Finished 0

1. Ashley Maloney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lizzie McDermott Finished 0

2. Lizzie McDermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Every rider will have the opportunity to ride a time trial then a mass start race around a grass circuit approximately 500m long. Categories will be as below:- o U16: school years 10 and 11. o U14: school years 8 and 9. o U12: school years 6 and 7. o U10: school years 4 and 5. o U8: school years 3 and below. Entry fee £2 per rider. First race is at 6.45pm Sign on from 6.15pm Helmets must be worn.

The Races

Event 1 - U8 1 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/08/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Mon 12/08/13 – 01:00
Event 2 - U10 1 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/08/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Mon 12/08/13 – 01:00
Event 3 - U12 2 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/08/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Mon 12/08/13 – 01:00
Event 4 - U14 2 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/08/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Mon 12/08/13 – 01:00
Event 5 - U8 1 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/08/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Mon 12/08/13 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Event 6 - U10 1 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/08/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Mon 12/08/13 – 01:00
Event 7 - U12 2 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/08/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Mon 12/08/13 – 01:00
Event 8 - U14 2 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/08/13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Mon 12/08/13 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk