BJYL Regional Rd 2- SE

Cycle Speedway , IPSWICH – Saturday, 27 Apr 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251388

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Apr 2013

Event Type:

Cycle Speedway (Competitive)

Venue:

Great Blakenham Cycle Speedway, Recreation Ground, Mill Lane, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0NJ
Used for league racing, individual britich youth and junior racing (capacity depends on the number at the events).
View map

Series:

BYJL - SE

Results

Confirmed Results

Girls 12-17

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 12-17 - Results
1.  Danielle Riley Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lily Gedge Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lisa-Marie Bowen Finished 0

3. Lisa-Marie Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lucy Worssam Finished 0

4. Lucy Worssam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Lewis Brinkhoff Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Wright Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jake Vincent Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alfie Steward Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jack Chaplin Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Harrison Bacon Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jay Berry Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tyler Brinkhoff Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ben Harvey Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Pierce Bacon Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alexander Harvey Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Cormac Repman Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Richard Fellgett Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Riley Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Knights Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Hill Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Oliver Reynolds Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Daisy Steward Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jake Cazey Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Charlie Beeton Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Girls 12-17 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/13 12:00 Regional ---
Sat 27/04/13 – 12:00
Regional,
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/13 12:00 Regional ---
Sat 27/04/13 – 12:00

U10

Regional,
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/13 12:00 Regional ---
Sat 27/04/13 – 12:00

U12

Regional,
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/13 12:00 Regional ---
Sat 27/04/13 – 12:00

U14

Regional,
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/13 12:00 Regional ---
Sat 27/04/13 – 12:00

U16

Regional,
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/13 12:00 Regional ---
Sat 27/04/13 – 12:00

U8

Regional,

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251388

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Apr 2013

Event Type:

Cycle Speedway (Competitive)

Venue:

Great Blakenham Cycle Speedway, Recreation Ground, Mill Lane, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0NJ
Used for league racing, individual britich youth and junior racing (capacity depends on the number at the events).
View map

Series:

BYJL - SE

Results

Confirmed Results

Girls 12-17

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 12-17 - Results
1.  Danielle Riley Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lily Gedge Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lisa-Marie Bowen Finished 0

3. Lisa-Marie Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lucy Worssam Finished 0

4. Lucy Worssam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Lewis Brinkhoff Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Wright Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jake Vincent Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alfie Steward Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jack Chaplin Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Harrison Bacon Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jay Berry Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tyler Brinkhoff Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ben Harvey Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Pierce Bacon Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alexander Harvey Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Cormac Repman Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Richard Fellgett Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Riley Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Knights Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Hill Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Oliver Reynolds Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Daisy Steward Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jake Cazey Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Charlie Beeton Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Girls 12-17 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/13 12:00 Regional ---
Sat 27/04/13 – 12:00
Regional,
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/13 12:00 Regional ---
Sat 27/04/13 – 12:00

U10

Regional,
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/13 12:00 Regional ---
Sat 27/04/13 – 12:00

U12

Regional,
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/13 12:00 Regional ---
Sat 27/04/13 – 12:00

U14

Regional,
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/13 12:00 Regional ---
Sat 27/04/13 – 12:00

U16

Regional,
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/13 12:00 Regional ---
Sat 27/04/13 – 12:00

U8

Regional,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk