Event URN:
251388
Start date:
Sat, 27th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Cycle Speedway (Competitive)
Venue:
Great Blakenham Cycle Speedway
Recreation Ground, Mill Lane, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0NJ
Used for league racing, individual britich youth and junior racing (capacity depends on the number at the events). ( View map )
Series:
BYJL - SE
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Great Blakenham CSC ( website )
Event organiser:
Ms Sheila Broom
9 Mulberry Gardens
Great Blakenham
Ipswich
Suffolk
IP6 0HU
07729 064368
sheila@snoopys.net
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 12:00 Girls 12-17 Regional N/A
27 Apr 13 12:00 U10 Regional N/A
27 Apr 13 12:00 U12 Regional N/A
27 Apr 13 12:00 U14 Regional N/A

View All

Event Location:

Recreation Ground,
Mill Lane,
Great Blakenham,
Ipswich,
Suffolk,
IP6 0NJ

Race: Girls 12-17

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 12:00 Regional --- N/A ---

Race: U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 12:00 Regional --- N/A ---

Race: U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 12:00 Regional --- N/A ---

Race: U14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 12:00 Regional --- N/A ---

Race: U16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 12:00 Regional --- N/A ---

Race: U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 12:00 Regional --- N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Girls 12-17

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Danielle Riley Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished N/A 0
2 Lily Gedge Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
3 Lisa-Marie Bowen Finished 0
4 Lucy Worssam Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Brinkhoff Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
2 Oliver Wright Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
3 Jake Vincent Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
4 Alfie Steward Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Chaplin Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
2 Harrison Bacon Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
3 Jay Berry Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
4 Tyler Brinkhoff Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Harvey Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
2 Pierce Bacon Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
3 Alexander Harvey Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
4 Cormac Repman Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Fellgett Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
2 Oliver Riley Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished N/A 0
3 Daniel Knights Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
4 Matthew Hill Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Reynolds Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
2 Daisy Steward Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
3 Jake Cazey Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
4 Charlie Beeton Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0