Fife CA Midweek Series Event 17 - 13 mile TT

Time Trial – Thursday, 22 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

139/SC/045/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 22nd Jul 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A/B - Results
1.  Steve Nutley Fife Cycling 2000 Finished N/A 00:21:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:06:000
2.  Stephen Cairns Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:21:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:26:000
3.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:21:35:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:35:00
4.  Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:12:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:12:00
5.  Andrew Kilpatrick Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:22:42:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:42:00
6.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:22:51:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:51:00
7.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:23:11:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:11:00
8.  Jeremy Tomlinson Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:23:22:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:22:00
9.  Robert Marshall Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:23:26:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:26:00
10.  Andrew Allan Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:23:56:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:56:00
11.  Brian Christie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:23:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:59:00
12.  Kenneth Ogilvie Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:24:04:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:04:00
13.  Stuart Gordon Finished 00:24:05:00 0

13. Stuart Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:05:00
14.  Scott Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:24:20:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:20:00
15.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:24:28:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:28:00
16.  Stewart Barron Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:24:56:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:56:00
17.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:24:57:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:57:00
18.  John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:25:10:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:10:00
19.  Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:25:17:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:17:00
20.  Brian Thomson Finished N/A 00:25:31:00 0

20. Brian Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:31:00
20.  Sandra Tulloch Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:25:31:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:31:00
22.  George Black Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:25:47:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:47:00
23.  Dougie Whiteman Finished 00:25:53:00 0

23. Dougie Whiteman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:53:00
24.  Sandy Allan Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:26:33:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:33:00
25.  Thomas Cummings Kirkcaldy & District CC Finished N/A 00:27:03:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:03:00
26.  Neil Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:27:35:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:35:00
27.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:28:20:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:28:20:00
28.  Andrew Allsopp Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:28:30:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:30:00
29.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:31:09:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:09:00
30.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:35:43:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:43:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

No pre race entries required. All entries will be taken at race sign on. Youth entry fee is £2.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 22/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
21km / 13 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

139/SC/045/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 22nd Jul 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A/B - Results
1.  Steve Nutley Fife Cycling 2000 Finished N/A 00:21:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:06:000
2.  Stephen Cairns Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:21:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:26:000
3.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:21:35:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:35:00
4.  Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:12:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:12:00
5.  Andrew Kilpatrick Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:22:42:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:42:00
6.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:22:51:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:51:00
7.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:23:11:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:11:00
8.  Jeremy Tomlinson Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:23:22:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:22:00
9.  Robert Marshall Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:23:26:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:26:00
10.  Andrew Allan Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:23:56:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:56:00
11.  Brian Christie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:23:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:59:00
12.  Kenneth Ogilvie Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:24:04:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:04:00
13.  Stuart Gordon Finished 00:24:05:00 0

13. Stuart Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:05:00
14.  Scott Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:24:20:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:20:00
15.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:24:28:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:28:00
16.  Stewart Barron Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:24:56:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:56:00
17.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:24:57:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:57:00
18.  John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:25:10:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:10:00
19.  Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:25:17:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:17:00
20.  Brian Thomson Finished N/A 00:25:31:00 0

20. Brian Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:31:00
20.  Sandra Tulloch Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:25:31:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:31:00
22.  George Black Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:25:47:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:47:00
23.  Dougie Whiteman Finished 00:25:53:00 0

23. Dougie Whiteman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:53:00
24.  Sandy Allan Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:26:33:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:33:00
25.  Thomas Cummings Kirkcaldy & District CC Finished N/A 00:27:03:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:03:00
26.  Neil Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:27:35:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:35:00
27.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:28:20:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:28:20:00
28.  Andrew Allsopp Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:28:30:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:30:00
29.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:31:09:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:09:00
30.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:35:43:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:43:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

No pre race entries required. All entries will be taken at race sign on. Youth entry fee is £2.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 22/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
21km / 13 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk