Event URN:
251339
Start date:
Sat, 27th Jul 2013
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Heywood BMX Track
Queens Park, Heywood, Lancashire, OL10 4JE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Roch Valley Raiders BMX Club
Event website:
http://www.rochvalleyraiders.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mrs Yvonne Mills
07954 413 061
heywoodbmx@live.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Roch Valley Raiders BMX
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Sign on from 10am. Please ensure you wear a long sleeved top, long trousers, gloves and full face helmet.

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 13 10:30 Race 1 - 7 years Go-Ride Racing None Female 7, Male ...
27 Jul 13 10:31 Race 2 - 8 years Go-Ride Racing None Female 8, Male ...
27 Jul 13 10:32 Race 3 - 9 years Go-Ride Racing None Female 9, Male ...
27 Jul 13 10:33 Race 4 - 10-11 years Go-Ride Racing None Female 10, Fema...

View All

Event Location:

Queens Park,
Heywood,
Lancashire,
OL10 4JE

Race: Race 1 - 7 years

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 13 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None Female 7, Male 7, N/... ---

Race: Race 2 - 8 years

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 13 10:31 Go-Ride Racing None Female 8, Male 8 ---

Race: Race 3 - 9 years

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 13 10:32 Go-Ride Racing None Female 9, Male 9 ---

Race: Race 4 - 10-11 years

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 13 10:33 Go-Ride Racing None Female 10, Female 11... ---

Race: Race 5 - 12-14 years

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 13 10:34 Go-Ride Racing None Female 12, Female 13... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 1 - 7 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Atkinson Finished 0
2 Oliver Stansfield Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 7 0
3 Liam Doyle Finished 0
4 Shaun Hibbert Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 0
5 Taylor Yardley Finished 0
6 Broghan Scott Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 2 - 8 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cain Hargreaves Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 0
2 Kieran Leatham Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 0
3 Oliver Brogden-Austin Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 0
4 Billy Smethurst Finished 0
5 Ollie Rothwell Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 3 - 9 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fabian Markham Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Mia Bowkett Finished 0
3 Drew Griffiths Finished 0
4 Freyja Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 10 0
5 Charlie Sharpe Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 4 - 10-11 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Smith Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 0
2 Liam Swales Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 0
3 Daniel Robertson Ride On Finished Male 11 0
4 Orla Murphy Finished 0
5 Kaitlin Scott Finished 0
6 Deazel Fairhurst Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 5 - 12-14 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 13 0
2 Joe Butterworth Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 14 0
3 Samuel Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 14 0
4 Keeahn Murphy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 0
5 Cerys Swales Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 14 0
6 Daniel Whatmough Finished 0

Provisional Results

 

 

 

Age  Cat

Race  Number

Forename

Surname

Club/School

Race  1:

 

Race  2:

Race  3:

Race  4:

Race  5:

Overall

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Position

 

7 yr

1

 Oliver

 Stansfield

 RVR

1

 

2

2

 

 

2

 

 

1

 Broghan

 Scott

 

6

 

6

6

 

 

6

 

 

1

 Taylor

 Yardley

 

3

 

5

5

 

 

5

 

 

1

 Shaun

 Hibbert

 RVR

5

 

4

3

 

 

4

 

 

1

 Liam

 Doyle

 

4

 

3

4

 

 

3

 

 

1

 Christopher

 Atkinson

 

2

 

1

1

 

 

1

 

8 yr

2

 Kieran

 Leatham

 RVR

1

 

2

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 Billy

 Smethurst

 

5

 

5

3

 

 

4

 

 

2

 Ollie

 Rothwell

 RVR

4

 

4

5

 

 

5

 

 

2

 Oliver

 Brogden-Austin

 RVR

2

 

3

4

 

 

3

 

 

2

 Cain

 Hargreaves

 RVR

3

 

1

1

 

 

1

 

 9 yrs

3

 Fabian

 Markham

 

1

 

2

2

 

 

1

 

 

3

 Mia

 Bowkett

 

2

 

1

3

 

 

2

 

 

3

 Drew

 Griffiths

 

3

 

3

1

 

 

3

 

 

3

 Charlie

 Sharpe

 RVR

5

 

5

5

 

 

5

 

 

3

 Freyja

 Leadon

 RVR

4

 

4

4

 

 

4

 

 

3

 Cain

 Hargreaves

 RVR

1

 

1

4

 

 

1

 

 10 yrs

4

 Deazel

 Fairhurst

 RVR

6

 

6

6

 

 

6

 

 

4

 Daniel

 Robertson

 RVR

3

 

2

3

 

 

3

 

 

4

 Kaitlin

 Scott

 

5

 

5

5

 

 

5

 

 

4

 Luke

 Smith

 RVR

1

 

1

1

 

 

1


 

Age  Cat

Race  Number

Forename

Surname

Club/School

Race  1:

 

Race  2:

Race  3:

Race  4:

Race  5:

Overall

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Position

 

 10 yrs

4

 Liam

 Swales

 RVR

2

 

3

2

 

 

2

 

 

4

 Orla

 Murphy

 

4

 

4

4

 

 

4

 

12-14yr

5

 Daniel

 Whatmough

 

6

 

6

6

 

 

6

 

 

5

 Adam

 Rostron

 RVR

1

 

1

2

 

 

1

 

 

5

 Cerys

 Swales

 RVR

5

 

5

4

 

 

5

 

 

5

 Sam

 Mills

 RVR

3

 

3

3

 

 

3

 

 

5

 Keeahn

 Murphy

 

4

 

4

5

 

 

4

 

 

5

 Joe

 Butterworth

 RVR

2

 

2

1

 

 

2