Event URN:
251338
Start date:
Sat, 22nd Jun 2013
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Heywood BMX Track
Queens Park, Heywood, Lancashire, OL10 4JE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Roch Valley Raiders BMX Club
Event website:
http://www.rochvalleyraiders.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mrs Yvonne Mills
07954 413061
heywoodbmx@live.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Roch Valley Raiders BMX
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Sign on from 10am. Please ensure you wear a long sleeved top, long trousers, gloves and full face helmet.

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jun 13 11:00 Race 1 - Age 5 Go-Ride Racing None 6 & Under, N/A
22 Jun 13 11:01 Race 2 - Age 6-7 Go-Ride Racing None 6 & Under, Fema...
22 Jun 13 11:02 Race 3 - Age 8-9 Go-Ride Racing None Female 8, Femal...
22 Jun 13 11:03 Race 4 - Age 10-12 Go-Ride Racing None Female 10, Fema...

View All

Event Location:

Queens Park,
Heywood,
Lancashire,
OL10 4JE

Race: Race 1 - Age 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jun 13 11:00 Go-Ride Racing None 6 & Under, N/A ---

Race: Race 2 - Age 6-7

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jun 13 11:01 Go-Ride Racing None 6 & Under, Female 7,... ---

Race: Race 3 - Age 8-9

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jun 13 11:02 Go-Ride Racing None Female 8, Female 9, ... ---

Race: Race 4 - Age 10-12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jun 13 11:03 Go-Ride Racing None Female 10, Female 11... ---

Race: Race 5 - Age 13-16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jun 13 11:04 Go-Ride Racing None Female 13, Female 14... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 1 - Age 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ollie Rothwell Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Finn Johnson Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Zachery Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
4 Jake Johnson Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 0
5 Gabe Simpson Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 0
6 Charlie Sharp Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 2 - Age 6-7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Atkinson Finished 0
2 Taylor Yardley Finished 0
3 Travis Duffy Finished 0
4 Liam Doyle Finished 0
5 Joel Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
6 Joshua Stevenson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 3 - Age 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cain Hargreaves Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 0
2 Shaun Hibbert Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 0
2 Kieran Leatham Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 0
4 Freyja Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 10 0
5 Oliver Brogden-Austin Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 4 - Age 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Smith Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 0
2 Liam Swales Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 0
3 Keeahn Murphy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 0
4 Luke Walsh Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 0
5 Ramone Barrett Finished 0
6 Orla Murphy Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 5 - Age 13-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Rowles Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male (13-14) 0
2 Connor Preston Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 15 0
3 Adam Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 13 0
4 Samuel Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 14 0
5 Cerys Swales Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 14 0
6 Abdulqadri Akim Finished 0