Surrey League RR (South Western RC)

Road – Sunday, 16 Oct 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

045/EN/011/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Oct 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J Handicap - Results
1.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Andy Davies London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Giles Bowell Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Faulkner Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  David Faulkner Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Faulkner Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Christian Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom McCall Unknown N/A 5

6. Tom McCall -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Snowden Unknown 0

7. Mark Snowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Niall McCoubrie Southborough & District Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Russell Childs Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Wills VC Deal Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Delahunty Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  John Leitch Festival RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Toni Bond Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Allan Hopkins Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Alan Moore Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Eugene Bardwell Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Clive Jeffery Old Portlians CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Simon Neave South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Tim Sales Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Nigel Carpenter Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Chaz Hollosi VC Norwich Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Keith Jarrett I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Gary Moore Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  David Griffiths Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Martin Hulbert VC Meudon Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  John Wager iBike Unknown N/A 3

13. John Wager - iBike

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Meurig James Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Steve Legg Sheffield Stars CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Colin Bateman Festival RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Rod Saxby Freerider RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Kevin Davey Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Julian Bray London Phoenix CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Murray Quiney Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Daron Gardner Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Niall Pugin Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Neil Pearson Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Simon Bild Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Raymond Healey Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Robert Fallon Fit-For Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Andrew Mckie Unknown 4th 0

35. Andrew Mckie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

3/4/W/J Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/05 09:30 --- Band B --- 77km / 48 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/10/05 – 09:30
Band B
77km / 48 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/05 13:30 --- Band C --- 116km / 72 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/10/05 – 13:30
Band C
116km / 72 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

045/EN/011/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Oct 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J Handicap - Results
1.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Andy Davies London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Giles Bowell Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Faulkner Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  David Faulkner Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Faulkner Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Christian Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom McCall Unknown N/A 5

6. Tom McCall -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Snowden Unknown 0

7. Mark Snowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Niall McCoubrie Southborough & District Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Russell Childs Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Wills VC Deal Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Delahunty Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  John Leitch Festival RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Toni Bond Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Allan Hopkins Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Alan Moore Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Eugene Bardwell Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Clive Jeffery Old Portlians CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Simon Neave South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Tim Sales Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Nigel Carpenter Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Chaz Hollosi VC Norwich Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Keith Jarrett I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Gary Moore Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  David Griffiths Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Martin Hulbert VC Meudon Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  John Wager iBike Unknown N/A 3

13. John Wager - iBike

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Meurig James Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Steve Legg Sheffield Stars CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Colin Bateman Festival RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Rod Saxby Freerider RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Kevin Davey Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Julian Bray London Phoenix CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Murray Quiney Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Daron Gardner Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Niall Pugin Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Neil Pearson Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Simon Bild Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Raymond Healey Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Robert Fallon Fit-For Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Andrew Mckie Unknown 4th 0

35. Andrew Mckie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

3/4/W/J Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/05 09:30 --- Band B --- 77km / 48 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/10/05 – 09:30
Band B
77km / 48 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/05 13:30 --- Band C --- 116km / 72 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/10/05 – 13:30
Band C
116km / 72 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk