Dulwich Paragon Open Track Meeting

Track , London – Saturday, 06 Jul 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251331

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Women's Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Dash - Results
1.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sarah Connell Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rebecca Charlton Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Points Race - Results
1.  Sarah Connell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rebecca Charlton Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Win & Out - Results
1.  Sarah Connell Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Scratch Race - Results
1.  Sarah Connell Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rebecca Charlton Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Points Race - Results
1.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Dimitri Demishev Tokyo Morvelo CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rudy Melo The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gary Douglas Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior B Dash Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Dash Final - Results
1.  Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Foulds Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dimitri Demishev Tokyo Morvelo CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Scratch Race - Results
1.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mark Foulds Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Appleby Wigmore CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rudy Melo The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Devil - Results
1.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joel Lewis Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A Sprint/Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Sprint/Dash - Results
1.  Joseph Kendrick Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Louis Magnani Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Scratch Race - Results
1.  Louis Magnani Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Coolahan Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Connell Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ieuan Frowen Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

6. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior A Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Points Race - Results
1.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Connell Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Holland-Leader Giro Prestige Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ieuan Frowen Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alwyn McMath Finished 3rd 0

5. Alwyn McMath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  William McFarland East London Velo Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Dash - Results
1.  Joseph Kendrick Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Louis Magnani Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Coolahan Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Connell Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A/B & Women 20km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B & Women 20km Scratch Race - Results
1.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Louis Magnani Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  John Coolahan Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Connell Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U12 2 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 2 lap Dash - Results
1.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alex Ferri VC Londres Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hector Hawkins Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U16 2 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 2 lap Dash - Results
1.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U12 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Devil - Results
1.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  India Gloag VC Londres Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U16 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Devil - Results
1.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 2 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 2 lap Dash - Results
1.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U12 2 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 2 lap Dash - Results
1.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alex Ferri VC Londres Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hector Hawkins Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U16 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Points Race - Results
1.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Points Race - Results
1.  Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jacob Vaughan Team Corridori Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Arlo Ludewick VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Points Race - Results
1.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alex Ferri VC Londres Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U16 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Scratch Race - Results
1.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jacob Vaughan Team Corridori Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Arlo Ludewick VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Scratch Race - Results
1.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alex Ferri VC Londres Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

Women's Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:31 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:31
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:32 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:32
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:33 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:33
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior B Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:34 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:34
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior B Dash Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:35 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:35
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior B Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:36 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:36
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:37 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:37
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A Sprint/Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:38 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:38
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:39 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:39
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:40 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:40
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:41 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:41
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A/B & Women 20km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:42 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:42
U12 2 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:43 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:43
Youth Only, Youth
U16 2 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:44 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:44
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:46 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:46
Youth Only, Youth
U16 2 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:47 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:47
Youth Only, Youth
U12 2 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:48 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:48
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:49 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:49
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:50 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:50
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:51 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:51
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:52 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:52
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:53 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:53
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:54 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:54
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251331

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Women's Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Dash - Results
1.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sarah Connell Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rebecca Charlton Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Points Race - Results
1.  Sarah Connell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rebecca Charlton Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Win & Out - Results
1.  Sarah Connell Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Scratch Race - Results
1.  Sarah Connell Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rebecca Charlton Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Points Race - Results
1.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Dimitri Demishev Tokyo Morvelo CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rudy Melo The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gary Douglas Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior B Dash Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Dash Final - Results
1.  Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Foulds Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dimitri Demishev Tokyo Morvelo CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Scratch Race - Results
1.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mark Foulds Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Appleby Wigmore CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rudy Melo The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Devil - Results
1.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joel Lewis Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A Sprint/Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Sprint/Dash - Results
1.  Joseph Kendrick Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Louis Magnani Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Scratch Race - Results
1.  Louis Magnani Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Coolahan Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Connell Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ieuan Frowen Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

6. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior A Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Points Race - Results
1.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Connell Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Holland-Leader Giro Prestige Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ieuan Frowen Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alwyn McMath Finished 3rd 0

5. Alwyn McMath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  William McFarland East London Velo Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Dash - Results
1.  Joseph Kendrick Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Louis Magnani Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Coolahan Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Connell Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A/B & Women 20km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B & Women 20km Scratch Race - Results
1.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Louis Magnani Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  John Coolahan Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Connell Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U12 2 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 2 lap Dash - Results
1.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alex Ferri VC Londres Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hector Hawkins Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U16 2 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 2 lap Dash - Results
1.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U12 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Devil - Results
1.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  India Gloag VC Londres Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U16 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Devil - Results
1.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 2 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 2 lap Dash - Results
1.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U12 2 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 2 lap Dash - Results
1.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alex Ferri VC Londres Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hector Hawkins Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U16 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Points Race - Results
1.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Points Race - Results
1.  Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jacob Vaughan Team Corridori Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Arlo Ludewick VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Points Race - Results
1.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alex Ferri VC Londres Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U16 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Scratch Race - Results
1.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jacob Vaughan Team Corridori Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Arlo Ludewick VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Scratch Race - Results
1.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alex Ferri VC Londres Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

Women's Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:31 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:31
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:32 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:32
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:33 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:33
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior B Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:34 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:34
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior B Dash Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:35 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:35
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior B Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:36 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:36
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:37 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:37
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A Sprint/Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:38 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:38
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:39 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:39
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:40 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:40
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:41 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:41
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A/B & Women 20km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:42 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:42
U12 2 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:43 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:43
Youth Only, Youth
U16 2 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:44 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:44
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:46 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:46
Youth Only, Youth
U16 2 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:47 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:47
Youth Only, Youth
U12 2 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:48 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:48
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:49 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:49
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:50 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:50
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:51 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:51
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:52 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:52
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:53 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:53
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 14:54 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/13 – 14:54
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016