International Junior Track Meeting - Apeldoorn

Track , Holland – Saturday, 26 Jan 2013

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Jan 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 27th Jan 2013

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Appeldoorn, Holland, 99999
View map

Confirmed Results

Race Female Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
3 Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 7
16 Emily Nelson Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
17 Melissa Lowther Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 0

Race Male Scratch Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
7 Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 0
14 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0

Race Male Scratch Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
2 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
5 Joe Evans Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0

Race Derny Race Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
2 Joe Evans Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0

Race Derny Race Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0

Race Derny Race Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0

Race Derny Race Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 0

Race Women's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
2 Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 00:03:44:650 8
2 Melissa Lowther Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 00:03:44:650 8
2 Emily Nelson Solihull CC Finished 2nd 00:03:44:650 8

Race Men's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
2 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:04:22:870 8
2 Joe Evans Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 00:04:22:870 8
2 Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 00:04:22:870 8
2 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 00:04:22:870 8

Race Female Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 10
5 Emily Nelson Solihull CC Finished 2nd 5
9 Melissa Lowther Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 0

Race Male Points Race Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
3 Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 7
9 Joe Evans Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0

Race Male Points Race Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 10
7 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0

Race Male Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
3 Joe Evans Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 7
3 Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 7
6 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
6 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 4

Race Female Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
6 Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 00:02:36:643 0
9 Emily Nelson Solihull CC Finished 2nd 00:02:38:227 0
11 Melissa Lowther Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 00:02:42:596 0

Race Male Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 00:03:27:920 10
4 Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 00:03:30:898 6
9 Joe Evans Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 00:03:35:938 0
13 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:03:37:394 0

Race Derny Female Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
3 Melissa Lowther Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 0

Race Derny Female Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
4 Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0

Race Derny Female Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
4 Emily Nelson Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0

Race Elimination Race Male Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
3 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
6 Joe Evans Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 4
9 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0

Race Elimination Race Male Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
2 Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 8

Race Elimination Race Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
3 Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 7
7 Emily Nelson Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
14 Melissa Lowther Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 0

Race Scratch Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
3 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
13 Joe Evans Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
14 Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 0

Race Scratch Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 10
3 Melissa Lowther Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 7
14 Emily Nelson Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0

Race Female 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
5 Emily Nelson Solihull CC Finished 2nd 00:00:38:619 0
7 Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 00:00:39:128 0
9 Melissa Lowther Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 00:00:40:662 0

Race Male 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
11 Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 00:01:10:573 0
12 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 00:01:10:643 0
13 Joe Evans Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 00:01:11:521 0
15 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:01:13:268 0

Race Male Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
2 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 8
11 Joe Evans Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
12 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
20 Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 0

Race Male Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
5 Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 5
5 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 5
8 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
8 Joe Evans Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk