Bikeline Tom Simpson Junior Road Race

Road , Doncaster – Sunday, 20 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

025/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Harworth Sports Pavillion, Scrooby Road, Harworth, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN11 8JT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Simon Yates VCUK Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Rossi Ciclos Uno Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Moses Glendene CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joshua Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Bailey Kuota - Road CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Adam Yates VCUK Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robert Crampton SKCC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alexander Murison Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Matthew Haase VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Felix English Pearson Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Matthew Hill Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jack Cousins Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Malcolm Dixon Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Jason Metcalfe East Bradford CC Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Steven Parsons Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Bikeline Tom Simpson Junior RR

Posted 28/06/2010 - British Cycling

Maxgear’s Simon Yates sprints to victory in Bikeline Tom Simpson Junior Road Race

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of the British Cycling National Junior Road & Circuit Race Series

The Races

Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 13:30 National Junior Only Band 2 --- 103km / 64 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/06/10 – 13:30
National Junior Only, Band 2
103km / 64 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

025/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Harworth Sports Pavillion, Scrooby Road, Harworth, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN11 8JT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Simon Yates VCUK Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Rossi Ciclos Uno Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Moses Glendene CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joshua Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Bailey Kuota - Road CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Adam Yates VCUK Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robert Crampton SKCC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alexander Murison Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Matthew Haase VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Felix English Pearson Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Matthew Hill Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jack Cousins Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Malcolm Dixon Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Jason Metcalfe East Bradford CC Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Steven Parsons Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Bikeline Tom Simpson Junior RR

Posted 28/06/2010 - British Cycling

Maxgear’s Simon Yates sprints to victory in Bikeline Tom Simpson Junior Road Race

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of the British Cycling National Junior Road & Circuit Race Series

The Races

Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 13:30 National Junior Only Band 2 --- 103km / 64 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/06/10 – 13:30
National Junior Only, Band 2
103km / 64 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk