Event URN:
251288
Start date:
Wed, 24th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Cycle Speedway (Competitive)
Venue:
Hethersett Cycle Speedway
Memorial Playing Fields, Park Drive, Hethersett, Norwich, NR9 3EN
( View map )
Series:
Norfolk League
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Hethersett Hawks CSC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Mel Perkins - MBE
9 Meadow Close
Hethersett
Norwich
Norfolk
NR9 3DZ
01603 811304
babylon5sp@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 13 19:00 Ladies Local N/A
24 Apr 13 19:00 Senior Local N/A
24 Apr 13 19:00 U10 Local N/A
24 Apr 13 19:00 U13 Local N/A

View All

Event Location:

Memorial Playing Fields,
Park Drive,
Hethersett,
Norwich,
NR9 3EN

Race: Ladies

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 13 19:00 Local --- N/A ---

Race: Senior

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 13 19:00 Local --- N/A ---

Race: U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 13 19:00 Local --- N/A ---

Race: U13

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 13 19:00 Local --- N/A ---

Race: U16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 13 19:00 Local --- N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Danielle Riley Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished N/A 0
2 Carly Grimes Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished N/A 0
3 Katie Adams Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Barker Norwich CSC Finished N/A 0
2 Patrick Wenn Norwich CSC Finished N/A 0
3 Scott Grimes Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished N/A 0
4 Alex Dyball Norwich CSC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George March Norwich CSC Finished N/A 0
2 Alfie Nixon Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished N/A 0
3 Harrison Mullen Norwich CSC Finished N/A 0
4 Giles Awbery Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kieran Money Norwich CSC Finished N/A 0
2 Harry March Norwich CSC Finished N/A 0
3 Aaron Mills Norwich CSC Finished N/A 0
4 Owen Wells Norwich CSC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Riley Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished N/A 0
2 Danny Margitson Norwich CSC Finished N/A 0
3 Rohan Ewbank Norwich CSC Finished N/A 0
4 Brandon Green Norwich CSC Finished N/A 0