Event URN:
251219
Start date:
Mon, 22nd Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Angmering Raceway
Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Christine Bardwell
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
Entries on the day only; £5 for members of the Surrey Cycle Racing League, £6 for non-members. 17-event series, every Monday except Bank Holidays
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 13 18:30 Youth D/E - 6 lap Scratch Youth Only None D, E
22 Jul 13 18:31 Youth A/B - 10 lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B
22 Jul 13 18:32 Youth D/E - 6 lap Handicap Youth Only None D, E
22 Jul 13 18:33 Youth A/B - 10 lap Handicap Youth Only None A, B

View All

Event Location:

Water Lane,
Angmering,
West Sussex,
BN16 4EJ

Race: Youth D/E - 6 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 13 18:30 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Youth A/B - 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 13 18:31 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Youth D/E - 6 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 13 18:32 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Youth A/B - 10 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 13 18:33 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Youth D/E - 6 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 13 18:34 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Youth A/B - 10 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 13 18:35 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Youth D/E - 1 lap Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 13 18:36 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Youth A/B - 2 lap Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 13 18:37 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Youth Overall on points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D/E - 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished C 0
2 Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
3 Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
4 Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished D 0
5 Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A/B - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
2 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
3 Gabriel De Gouveia Finished A 0
4 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
5 Laurence Clough-Young Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished B 0
6 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D/E - 6 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished C 0
2 Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished D 0
3 Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
4 Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
5 Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A/B - 10 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
2 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
3 Laurence Clough-Young Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished B 0
4 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
5 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
6 Gabriel De Gouveia Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D/E - 6 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished C 0
2 Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
3 Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished D 0
4 Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
5 Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A/B - 10 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
2 Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
3 Gabriel De Gouveia Finished A 0
4 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
5 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
6 Laurence Clough-Young Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D/E - 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished C 0
2 Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
3 Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
4 Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished D 0
5 Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A/B - 2 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
2 Gabriel De Gouveia Finished A 0
3 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
4 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
5 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
6 Laurence Clough-Young Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished B 0