Event URN:
251190
Start date:
Sun, 19th May 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Hanbury Memorial Hall
Anslow Road, Hanbury, Staffordshire, DE13 8TJ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 12th May 2013
Event promoted by:
Lichfield City CC ( website )
Event website:
http://www.lichfieldccc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Neil Lawford
01543 432952
WMRoadChamps@lichfieldccc.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
For the Elite, 1, 2, 3 & 4s the membership side of your Race Licence must say West Midlands. Anyone presenting a licence showing any other Region WILL NOT START. The Ladies & Juniors must be East or West Midlands
The Elite Championship race is at 12.30. Ladies, Juniors and cat 4s will start in a second wave at 12.40: 4th cats, please enter the Junior race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 12:30 E/1/2/3 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 132km / 82m
19 May 13 12:40 Junior Regional Junior Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 61km / 38m
19 May 13 12:40 Women Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 61km / 38m

View All

Event Location:

Anslow Road,
Hanbury,
Staffordshire,
DE13 8TJ

Race: E/1/2/3

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 13 days 3 hours 59 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 12:30 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 132km / 82m

Race: Junior

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 13 days 3 hours 59 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 12:40 Regional Junior Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th 61km / 38m

Race: Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 13 days 3 hours 59 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 12:40 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 61km / 38m

Provisional Report and Photos

Posted 19/05/2013 - British Cycling

West Midlands win for Liam Holohan.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Holohan Madison Genesis Finished Elite 60
2 James Williamson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 52
3 Martin Ford Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 45
4 Dominic Jelfs Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 40
5 Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished 2nd 35
6 Roman Van Uden Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 31
7 Declan Byrne MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 27
8 Matthew Gee Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 1st 23
9 Perry Bowater MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 20
10 Richard Wilkinson 4 Star Racing Finished 2nd 17
11 Richard Cartland Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 1st 15
12 Matthew Clarke Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 13
13 Dion Black Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 11
14 Mike Jones Paramount CRT Finished 2nd 9
15 James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 7
16 Mark Corbett Worcester St Johns CC Finished 2nd 6
17 David Griffiths Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 5
18 Lee Plant Stourbridge Velo Finished 2nd 3
19 Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished 3rd 2
20 Sean Mungovan Beacon Roads CC Finished 2nd 1
21 Elliot Jones Paramount CRT Finished 2nd 0
22 Matthew Bonehill Stafford Road Club Finished 2nd 0
23 James Locker Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 2nd 0
24 Todd Hotchkiss Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 0
25 James Newey Lichfield City CC Finished 1st 0
26 Ben Mountford Red Kite Cycles Finished 3rd 0
27 Will Corden Lyme RC Finished 2nd 0
28 Peter Banham Fred Williams Cycles Finished 2nd 0
29 Simon Alexander Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
30 Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CC Finished 2nd 0
31 Daniel Harris Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 0
32 Marc Flay Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd 0
33 Gareth Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
34 James Jenkins Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 0
37 Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 30
2 Christopher Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 25
3 Preslav Dimitrov Solihull CC Finished 3rd 21
4 Elliott Pike Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 17
5 Elliott Reynolds Solihull CC Finished 3rd 14
6 Olivier Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 12
7 Andrew Butler Stratford CC Finished 3rd 10
8 Daniel Finnegan Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 8
Joe Evans Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Did not start 2nd 0
Danny Fox RST Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish 3rd 0