Event URN:
251187
Start date:
Sat, 9th Mar 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit
Marton Road, Middlesbrough, TS7 8AR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Marton Race Team ( website )
Event website:
http://www.cd-ne.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Ben Dobson
24 Hill Rise
Washington
Tyne and Wear
NE38 7HJ
07837 133 670
Cheques payable to:
Cycling Development North East
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 12:30 E/1/2/3/4 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 30 mins
9 Mar 13 13:00 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr
9 Mar 13 14:15 U16 Boys Eliminator Youth Only None A 20 mins
9 Mar 13 14:16 U14 Boys Eliminator Youth Only None B

View All

We're back at Prissick for all the fun.  Expect the Big Bad Eliminator, fast breaks, tight finishes, etc.

Event Location:

Marton Road,
Middlesbrough,
TS7 8AR

Race: E/1/2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 16 days 5 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 12:30 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 30 mins

Race: E/1/2/3

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 16 days 5 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 13:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr

Race: U16 Boys Eliminator

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 14:15 Youth Only None A 20 mins

Race: U14 Boys Eliminator

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 14:16 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U12 Boys Eliminator

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 14:17 Youth Only None C 15 mins

Race: U10 Boys Eliminator

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 14:18 Youth Only None D ---

Race: U8 Boys Eliminator

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 14:19 Youth Only None E ---

Race: U16 Girls Eliminator

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 14:20 Youth Only None A 25 mins

Race: U14 Girls Eliminator

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 14:21 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U12 Girls Eliminator

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 14:22 Youth Only None C ---

Race: U10 Girls Eliminator

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 14:23 Youth Only None D ---

Race: 4th Cat only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 16 days 5 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 14:45 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins

Race: Big Bad Eliminator

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 15:15 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 30 mins

Race: U16 Boys Scratch

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 15:45 Youth Only Youth A 01 hr

Race: U14 Boys Scratch

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 15:46 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys Scratch

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 15:47 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys Scratch

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 15:48 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys Scratch

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 15:49 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U16 Girls Scratch

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 15:50 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U12 Girls Scratch

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 15:51 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Girls Scratch

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 15:52 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: 3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 16 days 5 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 16:45 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Mann Derwentside CC Finished A 0
2 Harry Craig Motivo.cc Finished A 0
3 Rian Hill Classic Racing Team Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 0
2 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
3 Joe Howard Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 0
2 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 0
3 Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished A 0
2 Alexandra Woodcock Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Helen Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robyn Jones Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
2 Eve Baines Finished C 0
3 Maisie Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 0
2 Lititia Hay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ross Brown Yorkshire Velo Finished 4th 10
2 Calum Stevens Achieve-Skinnergate Racing Finished 4th 8
3 Matthew Leake Durham University Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
4 David Ranson Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
5 Christopher Mulliner Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
6 Jamie Corcoran Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 4th 4
7 Oliver Reeves Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
8 Mark Jenkins Rock Racing Team UK Finished 4th 2
9 Ian Hulmes Colomba Cycle Club Finished 4th 1
10 Tim Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 4th 1
0 Jacob Brown Finished 4th 0
0 Samuel Higham Finished 4th 0
0 Ian Jobling Houghton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
0 Christopher Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
0 Ajvir Sandhu Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Big Bad Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Shaun Nicholson Blackhawk Bikes Finished 2nd 0
2 Graeme Tate Achieve-Skinnergate Racing Finished 3rd 0
3 Graham Wood Achieve-Skinnergate Racing Finished 3rd 0
4 Thomas Hordon Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 David Hordon Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
6 Christopher Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
7 Ian Jobling Houghton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished A 3
2 Harry Craig Motivo.cc Finished A 2
3 Rian Hill Classic Racing Team Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Moody Achieve-Skinnergate Racing Finished B 3
2 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 3
2 Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 2
3 Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished A 3
2 Alexandra Woodcock Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robyn Jones Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Eve Baines Finished C 2
3 Maisie Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Lititia Hay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 2