Surrey League Dunsfold Park Vets Series 11

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Wednesday, 17 Jul 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251134

Start Date:

Wed, 17th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C/D - Results
1.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Glyn Ostler Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Huw Watkins London Dynamo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jason Edwards Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Steve Legg PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Lee Shipley Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Adrian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Christopher Day VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Christopher Hewitt Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Brian Costello Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Scott Heyhe Finished 0

20. Scott Heyhe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Mark Markowski Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  David Reynolds South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Matthew Townsend Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Paul Tilley Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Joel Draper Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Austin Reynolds Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Masters E/F/G/H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E/F/G/H - Results
1.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Colin Bateman Festival RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andy Grant VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Worthington Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Trevor Holmes Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Martin Booty Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Steve Barnsley GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ian Glen VC Londres Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Pelling VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Glenn Smith Finished N/A 0

12. Glenn Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  David Carter Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Tom Hicks VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Kelvyn Jones Finished 4th 0

15. Kelvyn Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Russell Childs RT 316 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Martin Hulbert VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mario Manelfi Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jon Masters Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Mike Anderson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Robert Anderson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Cave VC Londres Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tony Eveleigh Worthing Excelsior CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Richard Simmons VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only.

The Races

Masters C/D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/13 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 17/07/13 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters E/F/G/H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/13 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 17/07/13 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251134

Start Date:

Wed, 17th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C/D - Results
1.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Glyn Ostler Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Huw Watkins London Dynamo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jason Edwards Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Steve Legg PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Lee Shipley Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Adrian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Christopher Day VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Christopher Hewitt Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Brian Costello Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Scott Heyhe Finished 0

20. Scott Heyhe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Mark Markowski Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  David Reynolds South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Matthew Townsend Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Paul Tilley Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Joel Draper Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Austin Reynolds Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Masters E/F/G/H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E/F/G/H - Results
1.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Colin Bateman Festival RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andy Grant VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Worthington Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Trevor Holmes Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Martin Booty Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Steve Barnsley GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ian Glen VC Londres Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Pelling VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Glenn Smith Finished N/A 0

12. Glenn Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  David Carter Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Tom Hicks VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Kelvyn Jones Finished 4th 0

15. Kelvyn Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Russell Childs RT 316 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Martin Hulbert VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mario Manelfi Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jon Masters Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Mike Anderson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Robert Anderson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Cave VC Londres Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tony Eveleigh Worthing Excelsior CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Richard Simmons VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only.

The Races

Masters C/D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/13 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 17/07/13 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters E/F/G/H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/13 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 17/07/13 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk