Event URN:
251131
Start date:
Wed, 3rd Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Dunsfold Park
Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the night only
Info for Riders:
12-week series. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 13 19:00 Masters C/D Regional Masters C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30m
3 Jul 13 19:01 Masters E/F/G/H Regional Masters C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30m

View All

Event Location:

Stovolds Hill,
Cranleigh,
Surrey,
GU6 8TB

Race: Masters C/D

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 13 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 48km / 30m

Race: Masters E/F/G/H

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 13 19:01 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 48km / 30m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Glyn Ostler Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 10
2 Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 8
3 Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 2nd 7
4 Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 6
5 Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 4
7 Mike Saunders Team Corridori Finished 3rd 3
8 David Larkin Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 2
9 John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
10 Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 1
11 Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
12 Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 1st 0
13 Nicholas Roux G.S. Henley Finished 4th 0
14 Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 2nd 0
15 John Jenkin Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Christopher Day VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
17 Matthew Townsend Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
18 Keith Griffin Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
20 Paul Tilley Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
21 Steve Legg PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
22 James Osburn Finished 0
23 Nicholas Silva Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
24 Andrew Taylor Finished 4th 0
25 Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
26 Christopher Hewitt Finished 4th 0
27 Adam Gardner G.S. Henley Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters E/F/G/H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Hulbert VC Meudon Finished 3rd 10
2 Kelvyn Jones Finished 4th 8
3 Gary Sheffield Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
5 Paul Nelson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 5
6 Andy Grant VC Meudon Finished 2nd 4
7 Colin Bateman Festival RC Finished N/A 0
8 Simon Worthington Finished 3rd 2
9 Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
10 Trevor Holmes Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 1
11 Steve Barnsley GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
12 Mario Manelfi Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
13 Ian Franklin VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
14 Blackett Ditchburn Finished 4th 0
15 Richard Simmons VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
16 Ian Glen Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
17 Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
18 John Rayner G.S. Henley Finished 4th 0
19 Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
20 Tom Hicks VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
21 Russell Childs RT 316 Finished 3rd 0
22 Tim Brass Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
23 Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
24 Mike Anderson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Andrew McCombe Cycle Club Basingstoke Did not finish 2nd 0