Event URN:
251129
Start date:
Wed, 26th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Dunsfold Park
Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the night only
Info for Riders:
12-week series. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:00 Masters C/D Regional Masters C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30m
26 Jun 13 19:00 Masters E/F/G/H Regional Masters C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30m

View All

Event Location:

Stovolds Hill,
Cranleigh,
Surrey,
GU6 8TB

Race: Masters C/D

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 48km / 30m

Race: Masters E/F/G/H

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 48km / 30m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
2 Jason Edwards Finished 1st 8
3 Glyn Ostler Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 7
4 Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
5 Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 4
7 Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 3
8 Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 2
9 Russell Scott VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
10 David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1
11 Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
12 Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 2nd 0
13 Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
14 Mark Markowski Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 3rd 0
15 Mike Saunders Team Corridori Finished 3rd 0
16 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
17 Christopher Hewitt Finished 4th 0
18 Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
19 Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
20 Paul Mackie Finished N/A 0
21 Nicholas Roux G.S. Henley Finished 4th 0
22 Matthew Townsend Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
23 Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
24 Graeme Gardiner Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
25 Paul Tilley Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
26 Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
27 Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
28 Charles Sanders Cadence RT Finished 3rd 0
29 Richard Turner Finished N/A 0
30 Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
31 James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
32 Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
33 John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
34 Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
35 Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 0
36 A Tayer Finished 0
Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters E/F/G/H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
2 Paul Nelson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 8
3 Trevor Holmes Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 7
4 Steve Barnsley GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 6
5 Simon Worthington Finished 3rd 5
6 Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
7 Andy Grant VC Meudon Finished 2nd 3
8 Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
9 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
10 Colin Bateman Festival RC Finished N/A 0
11 Glenn Smith Finished N/A 0
12 Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
13 Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Ian Franklin VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
15 Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
16 John Rayner G.S. Henley Finished 4th 0
17 Tom Hicks VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
18 Richard Crane Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
19 Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
20 Richard Simmons VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
21 Robert Anderson VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
22 Jeremy Bragg Finished 4th 0
23 Tony Eveleigh Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Did not finish 3rd 0