Surrey League Dunsfold Park Vets Series 2

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Wednesday, 15 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251121

Start Date:

Wed, 15th May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C/D - Results
1.  Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mike Saunders Team Corridori Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Mike Donohue Finished 4th 0

13. Mike Donohue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Matthew Townsend Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ashley Russell Velo Club Rutland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Darron Muggeridge Velo Club Rutland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Paul Tilley Crawley Tri Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Keith Griffin Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Kerry Bircher Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Edwards Did not finish 1st 0

29. Jason Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Larkin Charlotteville CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Masters E/F/G/H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E/F/G/H - Results
1.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Nelson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Colin Bateman Festival RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Colin Stevens VC Meudon Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alan Cooper Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Keith Brooks GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Simmons VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Christopher Stone Redhill CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Mark Pelling In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Andy Grant VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ian Glen Team ASL360 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Tom Hicks VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mario Manelfi Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Gary Sheffield Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Colin Summerfield GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Andy Bristow Westway Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Pete Roberts In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Tony Eveleigh Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Peter Eveleigh Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only.

The Races

Masters C/D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters E/F/G/H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251121

Start Date:

Wed, 15th May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C/D - Results
1.  Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mike Saunders Team Corridori Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Mike Donohue Finished 4th 0

13. Mike Donohue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Matthew Townsend Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ashley Russell Velo Club Rutland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Darron Muggeridge Velo Club Rutland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Paul Tilley Crawley Tri Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Keith Griffin Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Kerry Bircher Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Edwards Did not finish 1st 0

29. Jason Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Larkin Charlotteville CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Masters E/F/G/H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E/F/G/H - Results
1.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Nelson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Colin Bateman Festival RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Colin Stevens VC Meudon Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alan Cooper Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Keith Brooks GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Simmons VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Christopher Stone Redhill CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Mark Pelling In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Andy Grant VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ian Glen Team ASL360 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Tom Hicks VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mario Manelfi Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Gary Sheffield Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Colin Summerfield GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Andy Bristow Westway Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Pete Roberts In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Tony Eveleigh Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Peter Eveleigh Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only.

The Races

Masters C/D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters E/F/G/H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016