Event URN:
251121
Start date:
Wed, 15th May 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Dunsfold Park
Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the night only
Info for Riders:
12-week series. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 13 19:00 Masters C/D Regional Masters C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30m
15 May 13 19:00 Masters E/F/G/H Regional Masters C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30m

View All

Event Location:

Stovolds Hill,
Cranleigh,
Surrey,
GU6 8TB

Race: Masters C/D

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 13 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 48km / 30m

Race: Masters E/F/G/H

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 13 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 48km / 30m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
3 Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 7
4 John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 6
5 Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 1st 4
7 Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 2nd 3
8 Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 2
9 Mike Saunders Team Corridori Finished 3rd 1
10 Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 1
11 Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
12 Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 0
13 Mike Donohue Finished 4th 0
14 Jason Ginn Team ASL360/The Health Boutiqu... Finished 3rd 0
15 Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Matthew Townsend Team ASL360/The Health Boutiqu... Finished 3rd 0
17 Ashley Russell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
18 Darron Muggeridge Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
19 Paul Tilley Crawley Tri Club Finished 3rd 0
20 Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
21 Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
22 Keith Griffin Kingston Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
23 Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
24 Kerry Bircher Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
25 Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
26 Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
27 Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
28 John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
29 Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Jason Edwards Did not finish 1st 0
Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
David Larkin Charlotteville CC Did not finish 2nd 0