North Region Summer Series Round 4

BMX , Manchester – Sunday, 20 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

194/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jun 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester BMX Track, Platt Fields Park, Manchester, Lancashire, M14 6LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Championship Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Championship Ladies - Results
1.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 25+ Female 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 25+ Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Louise Abbott Goldcoast Finished Junior Female 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hannah Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Yvonne Ryan Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Matthew Carr Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Scott Casey Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christopher Boyle Wrekin Riders Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Stewart BMX Isle of Man Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Josh Souto Derby BMX Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Glynn Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Oliver Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 38

3. James Oliver -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Juan Watney BMX Isle of Man Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Richard Chamley Leeds BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Samuel Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Henry Stam Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

7. Henry Stam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Neil Harbour FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark Ferguson Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Roy Sutton Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Ian Sharp Derian House Reason2Ride Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mark Egan Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Max Fitzgibbon Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Gary Wilson Goldcoast Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Colin Blackburn Mid Lancs BMX Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andy Hill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Andy Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Carl Lein Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Karl Sanderson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Master 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Brendan Green North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Gary Munday Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Melissa Foster **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Josie McFall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Georgina Boyle McFall Salvages Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Erin Mcpake Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alicia Hamer Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Victoria Kinrade BMX Isle of Man Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Holly Black Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 6 and under - Results
1.  Emily Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kelsey Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Imogen Hill Goldcoast Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Isabel Hines Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) --- 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Ellie Jo Chappell UCR Finelines Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Melissa Guest McFall Salvages Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Taryn McConnell Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Lauren Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Arizona Prestwich Goldcoast Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 10yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 10yr - Results
1.  Shay Casey Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Cameron Poulter Haro-Derby BMX Race Team Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jake Nuttall McFall Salvages Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 11yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 11yr - Results
1.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Loui McConnell Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Haroun Al Jeddal Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Callum Mullen Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Cameron Jones Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joshua Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jake Freeman North East BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  William Greaves Leeds BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joseph Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Gage Chidley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 12yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 12yr - Results
1.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Spencer McLeod Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Christopher Worrall Clark & Kent Contractors Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Peter Syson North East BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Brandan Nolan Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 13yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 13yr - Results
1.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Valerie Zebrokova Redline/Troy Lee Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ross Sharp Eastlands Velo Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  George Hawker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jake Power Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ashley Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Kier McFarlane Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Kier McFarlane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Leon Catterall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 14yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 14yr - Results
1.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Matthews Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Caine Newsome North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Morgan Woolley McFall Salvages Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Female 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Aaron Brown Clark & Kent Contractors Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Alex Guest Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Thomas Lee Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Daniel Billington McFall Salvages Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Nathan Slamon Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 15yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 15yr - Results
1.  Dylan Foster Team Bunneys Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Conner Hanmer Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 16yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 16yr - Results
1.  Jacob Roberts Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Michael Hawker North East BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sabian Brown Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mario Boreman Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ryan Cagney Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Nicholas Walker **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Robert Hawker North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Guest Urbanair BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Page Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Dan Sobutta Clark & Kent Contractors Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Liam Snazel Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Oliver Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Ross Gill Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Prestwich Goldcoast Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 6 and under - Results
1.  Ethan Duffy Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Hines Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 7 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 7 years - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Morgan Chidley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Oliver Cope Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tyler Anderson-Barnes Goldcoast Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alex Munday Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Alex Munday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Matthew Black BMX Isle of Man Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Brandon Williams Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jack Platt Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 8yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 8yr - Results
1.  Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kieran Bolton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jude Crawley Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Luke Mendes Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Samuel Avison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Finley Moss Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Nathan Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Bradley Lundrigan Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Matthew Hadfield Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 9yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 9yr - Results
1.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mason Chidley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Parr UCR Finelines Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Josh Peters Codham Park BMX Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Samuel Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Stephen Hadfield Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joshua Warburton Goldcoast Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Matteo Crompton Leeds BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Henry Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters - Results
1.  Chris Platt Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anthony Fisher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Gough Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alan Johnson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Alan Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Russell Hanlon Goldcoast Finished Master 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  John Hines Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Craig Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Master 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Stuart Hanmer Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Barney Barnes Goldcoast Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Master 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Richie Bowkett Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John Tallentire Penrith BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alistair Head Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Weavill Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Christopher Hewitt Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. James Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Andy Wilson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Andy Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Darren Jones North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Christian Hunter Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Mark Webb Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

11. Mark Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Neil Lundrigan Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Ian Phillips Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Gregory Brooke Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  John Lister Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Simon Parker Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

16. Simon Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Glynn Lloyd Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Wayne Foster Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Phil Charnley Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Payback - Results
1.  Kyle Evans Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Calum Strickland Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ashley Davey Clark & Kent Contractors Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Clucas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Shaun Issitt Clark & Kent Contractors Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jordan Hayes Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Danny Heath Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0

9. Danny Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sean Mcglade Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 0

10. Sean Mcglade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Peter Hosker Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Joe Davenport Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race fees are £8.00 for expert classes, £10 for payback and £5.00 for novice. A rider must compete in 5 rounds to qualify for the British Championships. Racing will commence at Midday or as soon as possible after Midday.

The Races

Championship Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 10yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 11yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 12yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 13yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 14yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 15yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 16yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 7 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 8yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 9yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 20/06/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 20/06/10 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/06/10 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

194/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jun 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester BMX Track, Platt Fields Park, Manchester, Lancashire, M14 6LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Championship Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Championship Ladies - Results
1.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 25+ Female 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 25+ Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Louise Abbott Goldcoast Finished Junior Female 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hannah Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Yvonne Ryan Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Matthew Carr Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Scott Casey Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christopher Boyle Wrekin Riders Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Stewart BMX Isle of Man Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Josh Souto Derby BMX Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Glynn Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Oliver Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 38

3. James Oliver -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Juan Watney BMX Isle of Man Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Richard Chamley Leeds BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Samuel Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Henry Stam Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

7. Henry Stam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Neil Harbour FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark Ferguson Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Roy Sutton Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Ian Sharp Derian House Reason2Ride Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mark Egan Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Max Fitzgibbon Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Gary Wilson Goldcoast Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Colin Blackburn Mid Lancs BMX Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andy Hill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Andy Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Carl Lein Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Karl Sanderson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Master 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Brendan Green North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Gary Munday Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Melissa Foster **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Josie McFall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Georgina Boyle McFall Salvages Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Erin Mcpake Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alicia Hamer Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Victoria Kinrade BMX Isle of Man Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Holly Black Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 6 and under - Results
1.  Emily Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kelsey Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Imogen Hill Goldcoast Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Isabel Hines Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) --- 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Ellie Jo Chappell UCR Finelines Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Melissa Guest McFall Salvages Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Taryn McConnell Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Lauren Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Arizona Prestwich Goldcoast Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 10yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 10yr - Results
1.  Shay Casey Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Cameron Poulter Haro-Derby BMX Race Team Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jake Nuttall McFall Salvages Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 11yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 11yr - Results
1.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Loui McConnell Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Haroun Al Jeddal Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Callum Mullen Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Cameron Jones Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joshua Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jake Freeman North East BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  William Greaves Leeds BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joseph Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Gage Chidley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 12yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 12yr - Results
1.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Spencer McLeod Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Christopher Worrall Clark & Kent Contractors Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Peter Syson North East BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Brandan Nolan Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 13yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 13yr - Results
1.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Valerie Zebrokova Redline/Troy Lee Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ross Sharp Eastlands Velo Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  George Hawker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jake Power Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ashley Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Kier McFarlane Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Kier McFarlane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Leon Catterall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 14yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 14yr - Results
1.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Matthews Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Caine Newsome North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Morgan Woolley McFall Salvages Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Female 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Aaron Brown Clark & Kent Contractors Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Alex Guest Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Thomas Lee Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Daniel Billington McFall Salvages Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Nathan Slamon Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 15yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 15yr - Results
1.  Dylan Foster Team Bunneys Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Conner Hanmer Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 16yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 16yr - Results
1.  Jacob Roberts Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Michael Hawker North East BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sabian Brown Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mario Boreman Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ryan Cagney Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Nicholas Walker **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Robert Hawker North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Guest Urbanair BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Page Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Dan Sobutta Clark & Kent Contractors Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Liam Snazel Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Oliver Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Ross Gill Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Prestwich Goldcoast Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 6 and under - Results
1.  Ethan Duffy Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Hines Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 7 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 7 years - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Morgan Chidley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Oliver Cope Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tyler Anderson-Barnes Goldcoast Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alex Munday Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Alex Munday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Matthew Black BMX Isle of Man Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Brandon Williams Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jack Platt Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 8yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 8yr - Results
1.  Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kieran Bolton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jude Crawley Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Luke Mendes Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Samuel Avison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Finley Moss Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Nathan Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Bradley Lundrigan Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Matthew Hadfield Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 9yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 9yr - Results
1.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mason Chidley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Parr UCR Finelines Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Josh Peters Codham Park BMX Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Samuel Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Stephen Hadfield Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joshua Warburton Goldcoast Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Matteo Crompton Leeds BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Henry Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters - Results
1.  Chris Platt Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anthony Fisher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Gough Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alan Johnson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Alan Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Russell Hanlon Goldcoast Finished Master 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  John Hines Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Craig Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Master 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Stuart Hanmer Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Barney Barnes Goldcoast Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Master 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Richie Bowkett Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John Tallentire Penrith BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alistair Head Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Weavill Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Christopher Hewitt Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. James Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Andy Wilson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Andy Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Darren Jones North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Christian Hunter Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Mark Webb Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

11. Mark Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Neil Lundrigan Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Ian Phillips Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Gregory Brooke Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  John Lister Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Simon Parker Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

16. Simon Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Glynn Lloyd Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Wayne Foster Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Phil Charnley Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Payback - Results
1.  Kyle Evans Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Calum Strickland Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ashley Davey Clark & Kent Contractors Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Clucas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Shaun Issitt Clark & Kent Contractors Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jordan Hayes Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Danny Heath Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0

9. Danny Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sean Mcglade Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 0

10. Sean Mcglade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Peter Hosker Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Joe Davenport Manchester BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race fees are £8.00 for expert classes, £10 for payback and £5.00 for novice. A rider must compete in 5 rounds to qualify for the British Championships. Racing will commence at Midday or as soon as possible after Midday.

The Races

Championship Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 10yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 11yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 12yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 13yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 14yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 15yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 16yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 7 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 8yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 9yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Experts Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 20/06/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 20/06/10 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/06/10 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk