Event URN:
251086
Start date:
Thu, 18th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Mallory Park Circuit
Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
East Midlands Cycle Racing ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.bc-eastmidlands.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Mike Twelves
The Old Farmhouse
Ashby Road
Stapleton
Leicester
Leicestershire
LE9 8JF
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Apr 13 19:00 2/3/4 Women Women Only Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 45km / 28m
18 Apr 13 19:00 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 45km / 28m

View All

Event Location:

Church Road,
Kirkby Mallory,
Leicester,
Leicestershire,
LE9 7QE

Race: 2/3/4 Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Apr 13 19:00 Women Only Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 45km / 28m

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Apr 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 45km / 28m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 10
2 Alice Cobb IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 8
3 Elizabeth Malins www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd 7
4 Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 3rd 6
5 Lauren Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished 3rd 5
6 Bonnie van Wilgenburg Zappi's Ladies Team Finished N/A 4
7 Annabel Sill Clay Cross Road Team Finished 4th 3
8 Abbey Norman Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
9 Katie Evans Team Novo Nordisk (Development... Finished N/A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kevin Mack R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished 0
2 Stuart Thompson Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 8
3 Philip Kilpatrick Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 7
4 Adrian Haynes Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
5 James Hinchliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 4th 5
6 Alan Hazard Retford & District Wheeler... Finished 4th 4
7 Jonathan Marshall Finished 4th 3
8 Damien Shakespeare Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished 4th 2
9 Stuart Faver Melton Olympic CC Finished 4th 1
10 Lee Stretton R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished N/A 0