Event URN:
251081
Start date:
Tue, 16th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Mallory Park Circuit
Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
East Midlands Cycle Racing ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.bc-eastmidlands.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Mike Twelves
The Old Farmhouse
Ashby Road
Stapleton
Leicester
Leicestershire
LE9 8JF
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 13 18:45 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
16 Jul 13 18:45 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
16 Jul 13 18:45 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
16 Jul 13 18:45 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Church Road,
Kirkby Mallory,
Leicester,
Leicestershire,
LE9 7QE

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd 45km / 28m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 3
2 Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished D 2
3 Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 3
2 Ella-Mae Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished D 2
3 Ella-Rose Hobday Velo Club Rutland Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 3
2 Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 2
3 Skip Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chloe Priest Finished 0
2 Isabel Hobday Velo Club Rutland Finished C 2
3 Sophie Hindmarsh Gainsborough Aegir CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Gillett Finished 0
2 Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 2
3 Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished B 3
2 Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 3
2 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 2
3 Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 1
4 Ross Marriott Welland Valley CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished B 3
2 Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished E 3
2 Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished E 2
3 Greg Mather Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished E 3
2 Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished E 2
3 Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Tunnicliffe Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 10
2 Carl Dyson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 8
3 Dean Parkes Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 7
4 Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 2nd 6
5 Nicholas Jepson Beeston RC Finished 2nd 5
6 Elliott Pike Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 4
7 Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 3
8 Paul Searson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 2nd 2
9 Andrew Parr Moda RT Finished 2nd 1
10 Chris Limberger Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 2nd 1