Mallory Park Tuesday League 15

Closed Circuit , Leicester – Tuesday, 16 Jul 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251081

Start Date:

Tue, 16th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ella-Mae Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ella-Rose Hobday Velo Club Rutland Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Skip Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Priest Finished 0

1. Chloe Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Isabel Hobday Velo Club Rutland Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sophie Hindmarsh Gainsborough Aegir CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Gillett Finished 0

1. Harry Gillett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ross Marriott Welland Valley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Greg Mather Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Lee Tunnicliffe Clay Cross Road Team Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Carl Dyson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Dean Parkes Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Nicholas Jepson Beeston RC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Elliott Pike Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul Searson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Parr Moda RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Chris Limberger Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 16/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 16/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 16/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 16/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 16/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 16/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 16/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 16/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 16/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 16/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 16/07/13 – 19:15

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251081

Start Date:

Tue, 16th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ella-Mae Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ella-Rose Hobday Velo Club Rutland Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Skip Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Priest Finished 0

1. Chloe Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Isabel Hobday Velo Club Rutland Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sophie Hindmarsh Gainsborough Aegir CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Gillett Finished 0

1. Harry Gillett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ross Marriott Welland Valley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Greg Mather Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Lee Tunnicliffe Clay Cross Road Team Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Carl Dyson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Dean Parkes Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Nicholas Jepson Beeston RC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Elliott Pike Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul Searson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Parr Moda RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Chris Limberger Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 16/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 16/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 16/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 16/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 16/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 16/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 16/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 16/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 16/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 16/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 16/07/13 – 19:15

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk