Mallory Park Tuesday League 15

Closed Circuit , Leicester – Tuesday, 16 Jul 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

251081

Start Date:

Tue, 16th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
16/07/13 18:45 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
16/07/13 18:45 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
16/07/13 18:45 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
16/07/13 18:45 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
16/07/13 18:45 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
16/07/13 18:45 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
16/07/13 18:45 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
16/07/13 18:45 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
16/07/13 18:45 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
16/07/13 18:45 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E ---
16/07/13 19:15 2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd 45km / 28 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 16/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U10 Boys
Tue 16/07/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 16/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U10 Girls
Tue 16/07/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 16/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12 Boys
Tue 16/07/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 16/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12 Girls
Tue 16/07/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 16/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14 Boys
Tue 16/07/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 16/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14 Girls
Tue 16/07/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 16/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Boys
Tue 16/07/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 16/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Girls
Tue 16/07/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 16/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U8 Boys
Tue 16/07/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 16/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U8 Girls
Tue 16/07/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 16/07/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 2/3
Tue 16/07/13 - 19:15
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 3
2 Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished D 2
3 Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished D 1

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 3
2 Ella-Mae Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished D 2
3 Ella-Rose Hobday Velo Club Rutland Finished D 1

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 3
2 Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 2
3 Skip Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished C 1

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Chloe Priest Finished 0
2 Isabel Hobday Velo Club Rutland Finished C 2
3 Sophie Hindmarsh Gainsborough Aegir CC Finished C 1

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harry Gillett Finished 0
2 Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 2
3 Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished B 1

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished B 3
2 Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished B 2

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 3
2 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 2
3 Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 1
4 Ross Marriott Welland Valley CC Finished A 0

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished B 3
2 Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished A 2

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished E 3
2 Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished E 2
3 Greg Mather Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished E 1

Race U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished E 3
2 Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished E 2
3 Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished E 1

Race 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lee Tunnicliffe Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 10
2 Carl Dyson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 8
3 Dean Parkes Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 7
4 Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 2nd 6
5 Nicholas Jepson Beeston RC Finished 2nd 5
6 Elliott Pike Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 4
7 Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 3
8 Paul Searson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 2nd 2
9 Andrew Parr Moda RT Finished 2nd 1
10 Chris Limberger Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5