Mallory Park Tuesday League 14

Closed Circuit , Leicester – Tuesday, 09 Jul 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251080

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Stani Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Chloe Priest Finished 0

2. Chloe Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Katie Twelves Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlie White Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Connie-May Roper Finished 0

3. Connie-May Roper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Chandler Melton Olympic CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Caitlin Roper Finished 0

3. Caitlin Roper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thomas Dixon Nuneaton BMX Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Alex Lambert Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Oliver Maxwell Forme Bikes UK Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lee Tunnicliffe Clay Cross Road Team Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Peter Banham Fred Williams Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Glenn McMenamin www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Mark Wakeling Beeston RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Elliott Pike Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Searson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 19:15

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251080

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Stani Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Chloe Priest Finished 0

2. Chloe Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Katie Twelves Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlie White Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Connie-May Roper Finished 0

3. Connie-May Roper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Chandler Melton Olympic CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Caitlin Roper Finished 0

3. Caitlin Roper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thomas Dixon Nuneaton BMX Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Alex Lambert Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Oliver Maxwell Forme Bikes UK Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lee Tunnicliffe Clay Cross Road Team Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Peter Banham Fred Williams Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Glenn McMenamin www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Mark Wakeling Beeston RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Elliott Pike Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Searson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 09/07/13 – 19:15

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk