Mallory Park Tuesday League 8

Closed Circuit , Leicester – Tuesday, 28 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251074

Start Date:

Tue, 28th May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Chandler Melton Olympic CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ross Marriott Welland Valley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Finn McCartney Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Skip Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Callum Twelves Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ella-Mae Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Dixon Nuneaton BMX Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Alex Lambert Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Evie-Louise Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Exley www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lee Tunnicliffe Clay Cross Road Team Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Cavey Catford CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Searson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Elliott Pike Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Elliot Harrison South Pennine RC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/05/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 28/05/13 – 19:15

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251074

Start Date:

Tue, 28th May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Chandler Melton Olympic CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ross Marriott Welland Valley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Finn McCartney Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Skip Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Callum Twelves Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ella-Mae Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Dixon Nuneaton BMX Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Alex Lambert Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Evie-Louise Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Exley www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lee Tunnicliffe Clay Cross Road Team Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Cavey Catford CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Searson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Elliott Pike Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Elliot Harrison South Pennine RC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 28/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/05/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 28/05/13 – 19:15

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk