Mallory Park Tuesday League 7

Closed Circuit , Leicester – Tuesday, 21 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251071

Start Date:

Tue, 21st May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Maximus Walling Leicester Off Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Chloe Priest Finished 0

2. Chloe Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sarah White Finished 0

3. Sarah White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Alex Lambert Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Greg Mather Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Dean Parkes Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Cambridge I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Oliver Maxwell Forme Bikes UK Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Carl Cavers iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Wayne Harris Finished 3rd 3

7. Wayne Harris -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nicholas Jepson Beeston RC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Exley Twenty3c CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Daniel Finnegan Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 21/05/13 – 19:15

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251071

Start Date:

Tue, 21st May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Maximus Walling Leicester Off Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Chloe Priest Finished 0

2. Chloe Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sarah White Finished 0

3. Sarah White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Alex Lambert Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Greg Mather Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Dean Parkes Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Cambridge I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Oliver Maxwell Forme Bikes UK Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Carl Cavers iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Wayne Harris Finished 3rd 3

7. Wayne Harris -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nicholas Jepson Beeston RC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Exley Twenty3c CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Daniel Finnegan Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 21/05/13 – 19:15

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk