Mallory Park Tuesday League 5

Closed Circuit , Leicester – Tuesday, 07 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251069

Start Date:

Tue, 7th May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Greg Mather Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Alex Lambert Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sophie Hindmarsh Gainsborough Aegir CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isobel Armstrong Coalville Whls CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tom Chandler Melton Olympic CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Liston Finished 0

1. Abigail Liston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jessica Willett Sram Youth Development Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Locker Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ben Mountford Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Nell Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Searson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Jones Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Sutton We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Peter Banham Fred Williams Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 07/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/05/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 07/05/13 – 19:15

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251069

Start Date:

Tue, 7th May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Greg Mather Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Alex Lambert Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sophie Hindmarsh Gainsborough Aegir CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isobel Armstrong Coalville Whls CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tom Chandler Melton Olympic CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Liston Finished 0

1. Abigail Liston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jessica Willett Sram Youth Development Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Locker Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ben Mountford Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Nell Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Searson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Jones Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Sutton We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Peter Banham Fred Williams Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 07/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/05/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/05/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 07/05/13 – 19:15

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016