Mallory Park Tuesday League 5

Closed Circuit , Leicester – Tuesday, 07 May 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

251069

Start Date:

Tue, 7th May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
7/05/13 18:45 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
7/05/13 18:45 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E ---
7/05/13 18:45 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
7/05/13 18:45 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
7/05/13 18:45 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
7/05/13 18:45 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
7/05/13 18:45 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
7/05/13 18:45 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
7/05/13 18:45 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
7/05/13 18:45 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
7/05/13 19:15 2/3 - 45 km Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd 45km / 28 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 07/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth E
Entry:
Race U8 Boys
Tue 07/05/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry:
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 07/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U8 Girls
Tue 07/05/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 07/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U10 Boys
Tue 07/05/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 07/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U10 Girls
Tue 07/05/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 07/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12 Boys
Tue 07/05/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 07/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12 Girls
Tue 07/05/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 07/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14 Boys
Tue 07/05/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 07/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14 Girls
Tue 07/05/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 07/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Boys
Tue 07/05/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 07/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Girls
Tue 07/05/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 07/05/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 2/3
Tue 07/05/13 - 19:15
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished E 3
2 Greg Mather Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished E 2
3 Alex Lambert Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished E 1

Race U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished E 3
2 Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished E 2

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished D 3
2 Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished D 2
3 Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Finished D 1

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 3

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 0
2 Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 2
3 Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished C 1

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 3
2 Sophie Hindmarsh Gainsborough Aegir CC Finished C 2
3 Isobel Armstrong Coalville Whls CC Finished C 1

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished B 3
2 Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 2
3 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 1

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished B 3
2 Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished B 2
3 April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 1

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished A 3
2 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished A 2
3 Tom Chandler Melton Olympic CC Finished A 1

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Abigail Liston Finished 0
2 Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 2
3 Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished A 1
4 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0

Race 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
2 James Locker Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 2nd 8
3 Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 7
4 Ben Mountford Finished 3rd 6
5 Matthew Nell Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 5
6 Paul Searson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 2nd 4
7 Michael Jones Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Thomas Sutton We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
9 Peter Banham Fred Williams Cycles Finished 2nd 1
10 Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 1

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk