Mallory Park Tuesday League 4

Closed Circuit , Leicester – Tuesday, 30 Apr 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251068

Start Date:

Tue, 30th Apr 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joel Sharman Welland Valley CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Alex Lambert Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Mia Hopkins Finished 0

3. Mia Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Maximus Walling Leicester Off Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Maisie Elliott Finished 0

1. Maisie Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Priest Finished 0

1. Chloe Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sophie Hindmarsh Gainsborough Aegir CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sarah White Finished 0

3. Sarah White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Chandler Melton Olympic CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bradley Symonds Coalville Whls CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Liston Finished 0

1. Abigail Liston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lee Tunnicliffe Clay Cross Road Team Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  James Locker Finished 2nd 5

5. James Locker -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Peter Banham Fred Williams Cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tony Kiss Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Oliver Maxwell Forme Bikes UK Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Callum Bramley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/04/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 30/04/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/04/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 30/04/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/04/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 30/04/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/04/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 30/04/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/04/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 30/04/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/04/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 30/04/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/04/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 30/04/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/04/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 30/04/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/04/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 30/04/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/04/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 30/04/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/04/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 30/04/13 – 19:15

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251068

Start Date:

Tue, 30th Apr 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joel Sharman Welland Valley CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Alex Lambert Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Mia Hopkins Finished 0

3. Mia Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Maximus Walling Leicester Off Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Maisie Elliott Finished 0

1. Maisie Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Priest Finished 0

1. Chloe Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sophie Hindmarsh Gainsborough Aegir CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sarah White Finished 0

3. Sarah White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Chandler Melton Olympic CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bradley Symonds Coalville Whls CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Liston Finished 0

1. Abigail Liston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lee Tunnicliffe Clay Cross Road Team Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  James Locker Finished 2nd 5

5. James Locker -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Peter Banham Fred Williams Cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tony Kiss Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Oliver Maxwell Forme Bikes UK Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Callum Bramley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/04/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 30/04/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/04/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 30/04/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/04/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 30/04/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/04/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 30/04/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/04/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 30/04/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/04/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 30/04/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/04/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 30/04/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/04/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 30/04/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/04/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 30/04/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/04/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 30/04/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/04/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 30/04/13 – 19:15

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk