Event URN:
251019
Start date:
Thu, 30th May 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Winn Memorial Hall
Binhams Meadow, Dunsfold, Surrey, GU8 4LF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
Dunsfold Circuit
Entry fee for Surrey Cycle racing League members is £15
Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £20.
Entry on the day only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 13 19:15 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30m

View All

Event Location:

Binhams Meadow,
Dunsfold,
Surrey,
GU8 4LF

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 48km / 30m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 02/06/2013 - British Cycling

VC Meudon’s Kieran Ali wins latest Dunsfold race.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kieran Ali VC Meudon Finished 3rd 10
2 Jack Noy Finished 3rd 8
3 Graham Austin Finished 4th 7
4 Matthew Holland Finished 3rd 6
5 Russell Childs RT 316 Finished 3rd 5
6 Paul Banner Kingston Whls CC Finished 4th 4
7 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Howard Wagstaff Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
9 Richard Read Kingston Whls CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Keith Griffin Kingston Whls CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 0
12 Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
13 Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
14 Nick Kirke Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
15 David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Roki Read VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
17 Leigh-Roy MacFarlane Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
18 Christopher Fletcher Team Axiom Finished 2nd 0
19 Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
20 Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
21 Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
22 John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
23 Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
24 Shane Pope Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
25 Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0
26 Christopher Wood VC Meudon Finished 1st 0
27 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
28 Andy Lack Kingston Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
29 Will Davidson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Peter Hitt VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0