City of Newport Track League 4

Track League , Newport – Tuesday, 27 Jun 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

224/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 27th Jun 2006

Finish date:

Tue, 8th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group A 1500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 1500m Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew James Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Price Wrekin Riders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group A 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Kieran Leahy Paramount CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Griff Williams Unknown 0

2. Griff Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Norman Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group A 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Kieran Leahy Paramount CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Norman Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group A 30 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 30 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew James Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Norman Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group A 750m (Even Number)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 750m (Even Number) - Results
1.  Griff Williams Unknown 0

1. Griff Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group A 750m (Odd Number)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 750m (Odd Number) - Results
1.  Kieran Leahy Paramount CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew James Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Norman Team Corridori Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kyle Tilley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Norman Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group A Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Win & Out - Results
1.  Andrew James Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group B 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Chris Turvey www.bikeshop.uk.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gordon Snowball Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Greenfield Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group B 24 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 24 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Gordon Snowball Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Marriner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Chris Turvey www.bikeshop.uk.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group B 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Chris Turvey www.bikeshop.uk.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Marriner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Simon Richardson MBE Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group B 750m (Even Number)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 750m (Even Number) - Results
1.  Chris Turvey www.bikeshop.uk.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Brian Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group B 750m (Odd Number)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 750m (Odd Number) - Results
1.  Andrew Donovan Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Greenfield Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Hargreaves Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Devil - Results
1.  John Marriner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Chris Turvey www.bikeshop.uk.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Lucy Richards Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group B Win and Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Win and Out - Results
1.  Gordon Snowball Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Marriner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Simon Richardson MBE Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Brian Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Alex Greenfield Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group C 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Louise Unsworth Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Owain Doull MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Group C 1500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C 1500m Scratch - Results
1.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Robbie Westwood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Owain Doull MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Group C Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C Win & Out - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

Group A 1500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Group A 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group A 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Group A 30 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 30 laps
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
30 laps
Group A 750m (Even Number) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Group A 750m (Odd Number) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Group A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group A Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group B 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group B 24 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 24 laps
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
24 laps
Group B 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Group B 750m (Even Number) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Group B 750m (Odd Number) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Group B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group B Win and Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group C 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
Group C 1500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Group C Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

224/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 27th Jun 2006

Finish date:

Tue, 8th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group A 1500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 1500m Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew James Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Price Wrekin Riders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group A 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Kieran Leahy Paramount CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Griff Williams Unknown 0

2. Griff Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Norman Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group A 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Kieran Leahy Paramount CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Norman Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group A 30 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 30 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew James Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Norman Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group A 750m (Even Number)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 750m (Even Number) - Results
1.  Griff Williams Unknown 0

1. Griff Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group A 750m (Odd Number)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 750m (Odd Number) - Results
1.  Kieran Leahy Paramount CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew James Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Norman Team Corridori Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kyle Tilley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Norman Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group A Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Win & Out - Results
1.  Andrew James Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group B 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Chris Turvey www.bikeshop.uk.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gordon Snowball Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Greenfield Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group B 24 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 24 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Gordon Snowball Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Marriner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Chris Turvey www.bikeshop.uk.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group B 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Chris Turvey www.bikeshop.uk.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Marriner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Simon Richardson MBE Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group B 750m (Even Number)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 750m (Even Number) - Results
1.  Chris Turvey www.bikeshop.uk.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Brian Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group B 750m (Odd Number)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 750m (Odd Number) - Results
1.  Andrew Donovan Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Greenfield Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Hargreaves Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Devil - Results
1.  John Marriner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Chris Turvey www.bikeshop.uk.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Lucy Richards Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group B Win and Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Win and Out - Results
1.  Gordon Snowball Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Marriner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Simon Richardson MBE Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Brian Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Alex Greenfield Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group C 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Louise Unsworth Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Owain Doull MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Group C 1500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C 1500m Scratch - Results
1.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Robbie Westwood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Owain Doull MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Group C Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C Win & Out - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

Group A 1500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Group A 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group A 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Group A 30 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 30 laps
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
30 laps
Group A 750m (Even Number) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Group A 750m (Odd Number) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Group A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group A Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group B 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group B 24 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 24 laps
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
24 laps
Group B 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Group B 750m (Even Number) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Group B 750m (Odd Number) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Group B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group B Win and Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group C 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
Group C 1500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Group C Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk