Event URN:
250982
Start date:
Tue, 23rd Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Stourport Sports Club
Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Climb On Bikes CC ( website )
Event website:
http://www.climbonbikes.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr James Griffiths
01746718198
giffer@fireflyuk.net
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
Entry on the day only. Track available for warm up from 6.30pm. Changing facilities etc on site.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 19:00 4th Cat Only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps
23 Jul 13 20:00 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps

View All

Event Location:

Kingsway,
Stourport-On-Severn,
Worcestershire,
DY13 8BQ

Race: 4th Cat Only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Stanton-Warren Ludlow CC Finished 4th 10
2 Peter Evans Stratford CC Finished 4th 8
3 Michael Hopkins Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 7
4 Robert Kitley R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished 4th 6
5 Paul Milner Worcester St Johns CC Finished 4th 5
6 Colin Lambourne Climb On Bikes CC Finished 4th 4
7 Ken Bradbury Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 0
8 Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished 4th 2
9 Samuel Green Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 1
10 Andrew Chambers Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Ward Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 3rd 10
2 David Bates Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
3 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 7
4 George Richardson Finished 3rd 6
5 Edward Silverton Bicicielo Finished 3rd 5
6 Aled Jones AVSOMPOL CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Gary Price RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
8 Gordon Park NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 2
9 Paul Darby Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 1
10 Ryan Milne Malvern Cycle Sport Finished 3rd 1