Event URN:
250976
Start date:
Sat, 5th Oct 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Thu, 3rd Oct 2013
Event promoted by:
Redhill CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr John Leitch
redhillcoach@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Oct 13 13:20 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E 15 mins
5 Oct 13 13:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E 15 mins
5 Oct 13 14:05 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 20 mins
5 Oct 13 13:40 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D 20 mins

View All

Event Location:

The Tollgate,
Wrotham Road,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA11 7NP

Race: U8 Boys

Online entry closed 1 year 7 months 21 days 21 hours 58 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Oct 13 13:20 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins

Race: U8 Girls

Online entry closed 1 year 7 months 21 days 21 hours 58 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Oct 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins

Race: U10 Boys

Online entry closed 1 year 7 months 21 days 21 hours 58 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Oct 13 14:05 Youth Only Youth D 20 mins

Race: U10 Girls

Online entry closed 1 year 7 months 21 days 21 hours 58 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Oct 13 13:40 Youth Only Youth D 20 mins

Race: U12

Online entry closed 1 year 7 months 21 days 21 hours 58 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Oct 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth C 30 mins

Race: U14

Online entry closed 1 year 7 months 21 days 21 hours 58 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Oct 13 13:35 Youth Only Youth B 35 mins

Race: U16

Online entry closed 1 year 7 months 21 days 21 hours 58 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Oct 13 14:15 Youth Only Youth A 40 mins

Race: 4th Cat only

Online entry closed 1 year 7 months 21 days 21 hours 58 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Oct 13 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: 3/4

Online entry closed 1 year 7 months 21 days 21 hours 58 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Oct 13 15:01 Women Only Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr / plus 3 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dylan Issberner Finished 0
2 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished E 2
3 Lochlan Macdonald Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished E 1
4 Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 0
5 Peter Carpenter Redhill CC Finished E 0
6 Mark Hopkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
7 Laurence Wilson Finished 0
8 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hope Inglis Kent Velo Girls CC Finished E 3
2 Carys Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 2
3 Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished E 1
4 Annabel Canning Finished 0
5 Sandetti Cory Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
6 Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mitchell Lacey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 3
2 Caelan Miller East London Velo Finished D 2
3 Kaine Petrie Team Darenth Finished D 1
4 Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished D 0
5 Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished D 0
6 Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 0
7 Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished D 0
8 Theo Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
9 Jack Harradine Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 0
10 William Gatland Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 3
2 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished D 2
3 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 1
4 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
5 Ella Baker Team Darenth Finished D 0
6 Anna Hardy Tay Titans Finished E 0
7 Georgia Baker Finished 0
8 Shannen Weame Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 3
2 Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 2
3 Becky Surridge VC Londres Finished C 3
4 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 2
5 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 1
6 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
7 Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
8 Bertie Badham Sutton Cycling Club Finished D 0
9 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished C 1
10 Andrew McNaughton Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Timothy Torrie Chelmer CC Finished B 3
2 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished B 1
4 Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
5 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished B 0
6 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 0
7 Theo Modell East London Velo Finished B 0
8 Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
9 Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
10 Alexander Talton Finished 0
0 Madeleine Bazin Thanet RC Finished B 2
0 Louise Surridge VC Londres Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Vlad Mereuta Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 10
2 Jonathon Puleston-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 8
3 Thomas Gilbert Finished 4th 7
4 Andrew Ten-broeke Finished 4th 0
5 Paul Philpott Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
6 Steffen Verbist Finished 4th 4
7 Barry Townsend Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
8 Rob Ward Finished 0
9 Peter Cambden Finished N/A 0
10 Clark Anderson Thames Velo Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lara Newell Finished 3rd 10
2 Louise Marsden VC Norwich Finished 3rd 8
3 Linda Endicott Kent Velo Girls CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Kary Greer Kent Velo Girls CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Ulrike von Saldern Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 5
6 Stephanie Wheatley Giant Radlett Finished 4th 4