Event URN:
250970
Start date:
Tue, 3rd Sep 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Meadowbank Velodrome
Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Meadowbank Noational Track League
Event website:
http://www.estpa.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Audrey Walker
17 Berrydale Road
Blairgowrie
Perthshire
PH10 6UA
01250 874642
arw1@nym.hush.com
Cheques payable to:
Entry on Night Only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Sep 13 19:14 U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E
3 Sep 13 19:15 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
3 Sep 13 19:17 A & B 15 Lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
3 Sep 13 19:18 Youth & C 8 Lap Block Handicap Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...

View All

Event Location:

Meadowbank Sports Centre,
London Road,
Edinburgh,
EH7 6AE

Race: U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Sep 13 19:14 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Sep 13 19:15 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A & B 15 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Sep 13 19:17 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth & C 8 Lap Block Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Sep 13 19:18 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Sprinters Ladder Heat 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Sep 13 19:19 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Sprinters Ladder Heat 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Sep 13 19:20 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Sprinters Ladder Heat 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Sep 13 19:21 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Sprinters Ladder Heat 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Sep 13 19:22 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women and Youths 500m Sprint Heat 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Sep 13 19:23 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women and Youths 500m Sprint Heat 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Sep 13 19:24 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: C Riders Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Sep 13 19:24 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Sep 13 19:25 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: A & B 15 Lap Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Sep 13 19:26 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A & B Riders Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Sep 13 19:27 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: C & Youth Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Sep 13 19:28 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: A & B 40 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Sep 13 19:30 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: A & B 15 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
2 Martin Lonie Finished 2nd 0
3 Sean Noon Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth & C 8 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kate Mccullough Young City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
2 Christopher Hartley Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 0
3 Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sprinters Ladder Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kevin Barclay TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0
2 Callum Watson The Racers Finished 2nd 0
3 Andrew Cox TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sprinters Ladder Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
2 Andrew Whitehall Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 1st 0
3 Sean Noon Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sprinters Ladder Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 0
2 Martin Lonie Finished 2nd 0
3 Greg Brown City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sprinters Ladder Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
2 David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0
3 Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women and Youths 500m Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kate Mccullough Young City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
2 Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women and Youths 500m Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
2 Lewis Gray Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: C Riders Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Hartley Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 0
2 Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished A 0
3 Fraser Sharp Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
2 Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished A 0
3 Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished A 0
4 Lewis Gray Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A & B 15 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Lonie Finished 2nd 0
2 Andrew Whitehall Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 1st 0
3 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
4 Sean Noon Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A & B Riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
2 Sean Noon Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
3 Martin Lonie Finished 2nd 0
4 Andrew Whitehall Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: C & Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Hartley Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 0
2 Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished A 0
3 Fraser Sharp Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A & B 40 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Lonie Finished 2nd 0
2 Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
3 David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0
4 Sean Noon Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0