2013 Meadowbank National Track League

Track League , Edinburgh – Tuesday, 27 Aug 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

250969

Start Date:

Tue, 27th Aug 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
27/08/13 19:15 Flying lap for new riders Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
27/08/13 19:16 A & B riders 15 lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
27/08/13 19:17 C riders & Youth 8 lap Block Handicap Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, B, C, N... ---
27/08/13 19:18 A & B riders 10 lap Scratch & Devil Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
27/08/13 19:19 C & Youth Riders Devil Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, B, C, N... ---
27/08/13 19:20 Youth & C riders Course des Primes Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, B, C, N... ---
27/08/13 19:21 A & B Riders Course des Primes Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
27/08/13 19:22 Youth & C riders team Sprint Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, B, C, N... ---
27/08/13 19:23 A riders 35 lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, A, El... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Flying lap for new riders
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 27/08/13 19:15 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, C, Elite
Race Flying lap for new riders
Tue 27/08/13 - 19:15
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, C, Elite
Race A & B riders 15 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 27/08/13 19:16 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Race A & B riders 15 lap Scratch
Tue 27/08/13 - 19:16
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Race C riders & Youth 8 lap Block Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 27/08/13 19:17 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, B, C, N/A
Race C riders & Youth 8 lap Block Handicap
Tue 27/08/13 - 19:17
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th, A, B, C, N/A
Race A & B riders 10 lap Scratch & Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 27/08/13 19:18 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Race A & B riders 10 lap Scratch & Devil
Tue 27/08/13 - 19:18
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Race C & Youth Riders Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 27/08/13 19:19 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, B, C, N/A
Race C & Youth Riders Devil
Tue 27/08/13 - 19:19
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th, A, B, C, N/A
Race Youth & C riders Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 27/08/13 19:20 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, B, C, N/A
Race Youth & C riders Course des Primes
Tue 27/08/13 - 19:20
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th, A, B, C, N/A
Race A & B Riders Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 27/08/13 19:21 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Race A & B Riders Course des Primes
Tue 27/08/13 - 19:21
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Race Youth & C riders team Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 27/08/13 19:22 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, B, C, N/A
Race Youth & C riders team Sprint
Tue 27/08/13 - 19:22
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th, A, B, C, N/A
Race A riders 35 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 27/08/13 19:23 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, A, Elite, N/A
Race A riders 35 lap Scratch
Tue 27/08/13 - 19:23
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, A, Elite, N/A

Confirmed Results

Race Flying lap for new riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Kevin Barclay TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:00:16:620 0

Race A & B riders 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:04:59:520 0
2 Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 0

Race C riders & Youth 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kate Mccullough Young City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
2 Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished A 0
3 Lewis Gray Finished B 0

Race A & B riders 10 lap Scratch & Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
2 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
3 Douglas Shaw TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 0

Race C & Youth Riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
2 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
3 Kate Mccullough Young City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0

Race Youth & C riders Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Kate Mccullough Young City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:02:21:400 0
2 Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished A --- 0

Race A & B Riders Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:05:31:270 0
2 Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 0
2 David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
4 Douglas Shaw TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Youth & C riders team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished A 00:00:43:940 0
1 Lewis Gray Finished B 00:00:43:940 0
2 Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 00:00:45:620 0
2 Kate Mccullough Young City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:45:620 0

Race A riders 35 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:12:32:080 0
2 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 0
3 David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
4 Douglas Shaw TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd --- 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk