2013 Meadowbank National Track League

Track League , Edinburgh – Tuesday, 09 Jul 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

250962

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Flying Lap for New Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Flying Lap for New Riders - Results
1.  Graeme Cross TheBicycleWorks Finished 4th 00:00:16:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:16:450
2.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:16:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:16:640
3.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 00:00:17:080 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:17:080
4.  Christopher Hartley Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 00:00:17:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:17:320

A & B Rider 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A & B Rider 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:04:55:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:55:030
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Callum Watson The Racers Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C Riders 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
C Riders 8 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 00:02:56:330 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:56:330
2.  Christopher Hartley Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth riders 4 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth riders 4 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 00:01:40:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:40:200
2.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Sprinters Ladder Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprinters Ladder Heat 1 - Results
1.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:13:220 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:13:220
2.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Sprinters Ladder Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprinters Ladder Heat 2 - Results
1.  Martin Lonie Finished 2nd 00:00:14:120 0

1. Martin Lonie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:14:120
2.  Stephen McCaw Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Sprinters Ladder Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprinters Ladder Heat 3 - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:13:520 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:13:520
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 00:00:17:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:17:590
2.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

C Riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Riders Devil - Results
1.  Christopher Hartley Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kate Mccullough Young City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Riders Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Riders Pursuit - Results
1.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 00:00:47:810 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:47:810
2.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 00:00:50:940 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:50:940

A & B riders 15 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A & B riders 15 lap Points - Results
1.  Greg Brown City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C Riders 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
C Riders 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Hartley Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 00:05:57:460 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:57:460
2.  Sean Hadden Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A & B Riders 40 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A & B Riders 40 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:13:05:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:05:130
2.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen McCaw Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Flying Lap for New Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 19:15 Regional C None ---
Tue 09/07/13 – 19:15
Regional C, None
A & B Rider 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 19:16 Regional C None ---
Tue 09/07/13 – 19:16
Regional C, None
C Riders 8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 19:17 Regional C None ---
Tue 09/07/13 – 19:17
Youth riders 4 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 19:18 Youth Only None ---
Tue 09/07/13 – 19:18
Sprinters Ladder Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 19:19 Regional C None ---
Tue 09/07/13 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Sprinters Ladder Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 19:20 Regional C None ---
Tue 09/07/13 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Sprinters Ladder Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 19:21 Regional C None ---
Tue 09/07/13 – 19:21
Regional C, None
Youth 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 19:22 Youth Only None ---
Tue 09/07/13 – 19:22
Youth Only, None
C Riders Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 19:23 Regional C None ---
Tue 09/07/13 – 19:23
Regional C, None
Youth Riders Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 19:24 Youth Only None ---
Tue 09/07/13 – 19:24
Youth Only, None
A & B riders 15 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 19:25 Regional C None ---
Tue 09/07/13 – 19:25
Regional C, None
C Riders 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 19:26 Regional C None ---
Tue 09/07/13 – 19:26
Regional C, None
A & B Riders 40 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 19:27 Regional C None ---
Tue 09/07/13 – 19:27
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

250962

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Flying Lap for New Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Flying Lap for New Riders - Results
1.  Graeme Cross TheBicycleWorks Finished 4th 00:00:16:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:16:450
2.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:16:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:16:640
3.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 00:00:17:080 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:17:080
4.  Christopher Hartley Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 00:00:17:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:17:320

A & B Rider 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A & B Rider 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:04:55:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:55:030
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Callum Watson The Racers Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C Riders 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
C Riders 8 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 00:02:56:330 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:56:330
2.  Christopher Hartley Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth riders 4 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth riders 4 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 00:01:40:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:40:200
2.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Sprinters Ladder Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprinters Ladder Heat 1 - Results
1.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:13:220 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:13:220
2.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Sprinters Ladder Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprinters Ladder Heat 2 - Results
1.  Martin Lonie Finished 2nd 00:00:14:120 0

1. Martin Lonie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:14:120
2.  Stephen McCaw Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Sprinters Ladder Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprinters Ladder Heat 3 - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:13:520 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:13:520
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 00:00:17:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:17:590
2.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

C Riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Riders Devil - Results
1.  Christopher Hartley Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kate Mccullough Young City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Riders Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Riders Pursuit - Results
1.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 00:00:47:810 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:47:810
2.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 00:00:50:940 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:50:940

A & B riders 15 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A & B riders 15 lap Points - Results
1.  Greg Brown City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C Riders 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
C Riders 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Hartley Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 00:05:57:460 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:57:460
2.  Sean Hadden Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A & B Riders 40 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A & B Riders 40 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:13:05:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:05:130
2.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen McCaw Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Flying Lap for New Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 19:15 Regional C None ---
Tue 09/07/13 – 19:15
Regional C, None
A & B Rider 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 19:16 Regional C None ---
Tue 09/07/13 – 19:16
Regional C, None
C Riders 8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 19:17 Regional C None ---
Tue 09/07/13 – 19:17
Youth riders 4 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 19:18 Youth Only None ---
Tue 09/07/13 – 19:18
Sprinters Ladder Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 19:19 Regional C None ---
Tue 09/07/13 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Sprinters Ladder Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 19:20 Regional C None ---
Tue 09/07/13 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Sprinters Ladder Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 19:21 Regional C None ---
Tue 09/07/13 – 19:21
Regional C, None
Youth 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 19:22 Youth Only None ---
Tue 09/07/13 – 19:22
Youth Only, None
C Riders Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 19:23 Regional C None ---
Tue 09/07/13 – 19:23
Regional C, None
Youth Riders Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 19:24 Youth Only None ---
Tue 09/07/13 – 19:24
Youth Only, None
A & B riders 15 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 19:25 Regional C None ---
Tue 09/07/13 – 19:25
Regional C, None
C Riders 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 19:26 Regional C None ---
Tue 09/07/13 – 19:26
Regional C, None
A & B Riders 40 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 19:27 Regional C None ---
Tue 09/07/13 – 19:27
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016