2013 Meadowbank National Track League

Track League , Edinburgh – Tuesday, 09 Jul 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

250962

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
9/07/13 19:15 Flying Lap for New Riders Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
9/07/13 19:16 A & B Rider 15 lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
9/07/13 19:17 C Riders 8 lap Block Handicap Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A ---
9/07/13 19:18 Youth riders 4 lap Block Handicap Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
9/07/13 19:19 Sprinters Ladder Heat 1 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
9/07/13 19:20 Sprinters Ladder Heat 2 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
9/07/13 19:21 Sprinters Ladder Heat 3 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
9/07/13 19:22 Youth 500m Sprint Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
9/07/13 19:23 C Riders Devil Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A ---
9/07/13 19:24 Youth Riders Pursuit Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
9/07/13 19:25 A & B riders 15 lap Points Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
9/07/13 19:26 C Riders 15 lap Scratch Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A ---
9/07/13 19:27 A & B Riders 40 lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Flying Lap for New Riders
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 09/07/13 19:15 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, C, Elite
Race Flying Lap for New Riders
Tue 09/07/13 - 19:15
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, C, Elite
Race A & B Rider 15 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 09/07/13 19:16 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Race A & B Rider 15 lap Scratch
Tue 09/07/13 - 19:16
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Race C Riders 8 lap Block Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 09/07/13 19:17 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race C Riders 8 lap Block Handicap
Tue 09/07/13 - 19:17
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Youth riders 4 lap Block Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 09/07/13 19:18 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Race Youth riders 4 lap Block Handicap
Tue 09/07/13 - 19:18
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Sprinters Ladder Heat 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 09/07/13 19:19 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Race Sprinters Ladder Heat 1
Tue 09/07/13 - 19:19
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Race Sprinters Ladder Heat 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 09/07/13 19:20 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Race Sprinters Ladder Heat 2
Tue 09/07/13 - 19:20
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Race Sprinters Ladder Heat 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 09/07/13 19:21 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Race Sprinters Ladder Heat 3
Tue 09/07/13 - 19:21
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Race Youth 500m Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 09/07/13 19:22 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Race Youth 500m Sprint
Tue 09/07/13 - 19:22
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race C Riders Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 09/07/13 19:23 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race C Riders Devil
Tue 09/07/13 - 19:23
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Youth Riders Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 09/07/13 19:24 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Race Youth Riders Pursuit
Tue 09/07/13 - 19:24
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race A & B riders 15 lap Points
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 09/07/13 19:25 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Race A & B riders 15 lap Points
Tue 09/07/13 - 19:25
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Race C Riders 15 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 09/07/13 19:26 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race C Riders 15 lap Scratch
Tue 09/07/13 - 19:26
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race A & B Riders 40 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 09/07/13 19:27 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Race A & B Riders 40 lap Scratch
Tue 09/07/13 - 19:27
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A

Confirmed Results

Race Flying Lap for New Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Graeme Cross TheBicycleWorks Finished 4th 00:00:16:450 0
2 Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:16:640 0
3 Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 00:00:17:080 0
4 Christopher Hartley Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 00:00:17:320 0

Race A & B Rider 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:04:55:030 0
2 David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Callum Watson The Racers Finished 2nd --- 0

Race C Riders 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 00:02:56:330 0
2 Christopher Hartley Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th --- 0
3 Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished A --- 0

Race Youth riders 4 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 00:01:40:200 0
2 Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C --- 0

Race Sprinters Ladder Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:13:220 0
2 Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd --- 0

Race Sprinters Ladder Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Martin Lonie Finished 2nd 00:00:14:120 0
2 Stephen McCaw Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0

Race Sprinters Ladder Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:13:520 0
2 David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0

Race Youth 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 00:00:17:590 0
2 Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C --- 0

Race C Riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Christopher Hartley Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 0
2 Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished A 0
3 Kate Mccullough Young City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0

Race Youth Riders Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 00:00:47:810 0
2 Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 00:00:50:940 0

Race A & B riders 15 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Greg Brown City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
2 Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
3 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0

Race C Riders 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Christopher Hartley Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 00:05:57:460 0
2 Sean Hadden Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished A --- 0

Race A & B Riders 40 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:13:05:130 0
2 Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Stephen McCaw Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
4 Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd --- 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk