Event URN:
250959
Start date:
Tue, 18th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Meadowbank
Meadowbank Sports Centre, 139 London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Meadowbank Noational Track League
Event website:
http://www.estpa.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Audrey Walker
17 Berrydale Road
Blairgowrie
Perthshire
PH10 6UA
01250 874642
arw1@nym.hush.com
Cheques payable to:
Entry on Night Only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 19:15 Flying lap for new riders Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
18 Jun 13 19:16 A riders 15 lap scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
18 Jun 13 19:17 C riders 4 lap Pursuit Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, B,...
18 Jun 13 19:18 Youth riders 4 lap block handicap Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, ...

View All

Event Location:

Meadowbank Sports Centre,
139 London Road,
Edinburgh,
EH7 6AE

Race: Flying lap for new riders

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 19:15 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A riders 15 lap scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 19:16 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: C riders 4 lap Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 19:17 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A ---

Race: Youth riders 4 lap block handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 19:18 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Youth riders 500m Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 19:19 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: A & B riders 4 lap scratch & Dev...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 19:20 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth riders Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 19:21 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: A & B riders Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 19:22 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth riders block handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 19:23 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: 25 laps derny + 10 lap scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 19:24 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Flying lap for new riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished D 00:00:25:040 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A riders 15 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:04:46:690 0
2 David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0
3 Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: C riders 4 lap Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Hadden Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 00:01:23:320 0
2 Lulu Bartlett The Rigmar Racers Finished A 00:01:27:790 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth riders 4 lap block handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
2 Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
3 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth riders 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:00:36:660 0
2 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
3 Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A & B riders 4 lap scratch & Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:02:35:350 0
2 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
3 Andrew Leith www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
2 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
3 Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A & B riders Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
1 Lulu Bartlett The Rigmar Racers Finished A 0
1 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:55:250 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth riders block handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:01:10:180 0
2 Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
3 Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 25 laps derny + 10 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:11:23:540 0
2 David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0
3 Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0