Event URN:
250956
Start date:
Tue, 28th May 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Meadowbank
Meadowbank Sports Centre, 139 London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Meadowbank Noational Track League
Event website:
http://www.estpa.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Audrey Walker
17 Berrydale Road
Blairgowrie
Perthshire
PH10 6UA
01250 874642
arw1@nym.hush.com
Cheques payable to:
Entry on Night Only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 May 13 19:15 Flying lap for new riders Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
28 May 13 19:16 Youth riders 4 lap block handicap Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
28 May 13 19:17 A & B Riders 12 lap scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
28 May 13 19:18 Youth 500m Handicap Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E

View All

Event Location:

Meadowbank Sports Centre,
139 London Road,
Edinburgh,
EH7 6AE

Race: Flying lap for new riders

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 May 13 19:15 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth riders 4 lap block handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 May 13 19:16 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: A & B Riders 12 lap scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 May 13 19:17 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth 500m Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 May 13 19:18 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: A & B Riders 4 lap scratch and Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 May 13 19:19 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth 2 lap Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 May 13 19:20 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 May 13 19:21 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth 6 laps & Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 May 13 19:22 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: A & B riders 45 lap scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 May 13 19:23 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Flying lap for new riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished A 00:00:18:610 0
2 Alexander MacRae Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:00:19:400 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth riders 4 lap block handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lulu Bartlett The Rigmar Racers Finished A 00:01:21:590 0
2 Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
3 Alexander MacRae Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A & B Riders 12 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:04:03:290 0
2 David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0
3 Greg Brown City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander MacRae Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:00:35:920 0
2 Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
3 Lulu Bartlett The Rigmar Racers Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A & B Riders 4 lap scratch and Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Greg Brown City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
2 Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
3 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 2 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished A 00:00:15:130 0
2 Alexander MacRae Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
3 Lulu Bartlett The Rigmar Racers Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
2 David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0
3 Greg Brown City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 6 laps & Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
2 Lulu Bartlett The Rigmar Racers Finished A 0
3 Alexander MacRae Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A & B riders 45 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:14:56:190 0
2 Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
3 Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
4 Greg Brown City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0