Hove Park Youth Races 2

Closed Circuit , Brighton – Friday, 07 Jun 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

250905

Start Date:

Fri, 7th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hove Park, Goldstone Crescent, Brighton, East Sussex, BN3 6LS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Laurence Jones Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nile Jones Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Joe Walker Finished 0

7. Joe Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Thomas Pitts Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Harry Burge Preston Park Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jack Churchill VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Joseph Bishop Preston Park Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ethan O'Hara-Harris Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ivo Pitts Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Lucien O'Hara-Harris Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Jasper Sylvester Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Miles Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Edward Theoboud Finished 0

4. Edward Theoboud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth races on Hove Park Racing Circuit, supported by Giant Shoreham. Approx a 1km circuit with a hill to the start/finish. The event on Friday 7th June also forms part of the South East Go-Ride Interclub Competition.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:30 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
6km / 4 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
3km / 2 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
3km / 2 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

250905

Start Date:

Fri, 7th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hove Park, Goldstone Crescent, Brighton, East Sussex, BN3 6LS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Laurence Jones Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nile Jones Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Joe Walker Finished 0

7. Joe Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Thomas Pitts Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Harry Burge Preston Park Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jack Churchill VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Joseph Bishop Preston Park Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ethan O'Hara-Harris Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ivo Pitts Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Lucien O'Hara-Harris Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Jasper Sylvester Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Miles Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Edward Theoboud Finished 0

4. Edward Theoboud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth races on Hove Park Racing Circuit, supported by Giant Shoreham. Approx a 1km circuit with a hill to the start/finish. The event on Friday 7th June also forms part of the South East Go-Ride Interclub Competition.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:30 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
6km / 4 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
3km / 2 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
3km / 2 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk