Event URN:
250904
Start date:
Fri, 3rd May 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hove Park
Goldstone Crescent, Brighton, East Sussex, BN3 6LS
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
VC Jubilee ( website )
Event website:
http://www.vcjubilee.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Benjamin Miller
totalcyclingfreak@hotmail.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
Youth races on Hove Park Racing Circuit, supported by Giant Shoreham. Approx a 1km circuit with a hill to the start/finish. The event on Friday 7th June also forms part of the South East Go-Ride Interclub Competition.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 13 19:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
3 May 13 19:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E 3km / 2m
3 May 13 19:15 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 6km / 4m
3 May 13 19:15 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Goldstone Crescent,
Brighton,
East Sussex,
BN3 6LS

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E 3km / 2m

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 13 19:15 Youth Only Youth C 6km / 4m

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 13 19:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth B 12km / 7m

Race: U16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
2 Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished E 3
3 Kai Barclay Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 3
2 Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 2
3 Michael Wickens Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 1
4 Sam Buchanan Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
5 Edward Barton Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
6 Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
7 Harry Hughes Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished C 0
8 Jamal Zahiri VC Jubilee Finished C 0
9 Tom Wright VC Jubilee Finished C 0
10 Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rosie Ford Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 3
2 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished B 2
3 Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished B 1
4 Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
5 Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo Finished B 0
6 Alexander Marinko Maechler Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
7 Nicholas Wickens Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
8 George Sales Redhill CC Finished B 0
9 Joe Walker Finished 0
10 Thomas Andrews Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
11 Joseph Bishop Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Matthews Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 3
2 Georgina Marjoram VC Jubilee Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished A 3
2 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished A 2
3 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 3