Hove Park Youth Races 1

Closed Circuit , Brighton – Friday, 03 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

250904

Start Date:

Fri, 3rd May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hove Park, Goldstone Crescent, Brighton, East Sussex, BN3 6LS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Rory Burke Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Archie Raynard Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Fynn Buxton VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Kai Barclay Finished 0

3. Kai Barclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Michael Wickens Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Sam Buchanan Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Edward Barton Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Harry Hughes Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Jamal Zahiri VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Tom Wright VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Ford Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alexander Marinko Maechler Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Nicholas Wickens Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  George Sales Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Joe Walker Finished 0

9. Joe Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Thomas Andrews Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Joseph Bishop Preston Park Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Matthews Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Georgina Marjoram VC Jubilee Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Oliver Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth races on Hove Park Racing Circuit, supported by Giant Shoreham. Approx a 1km circuit with a hill to the start/finish. The event on Friday 7th June also forms part of the South East Go-Ride Interclub Competition.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 03/05/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 03/05/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
3km / 2 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 03/05/13 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
6km / 4 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 03/05/13 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/13 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 03/05/13 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/13 19:30 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 03/05/13 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/13 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 03/05/13 – 19:30

U16

Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

250904

Start Date:

Fri, 3rd May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hove Park, Goldstone Crescent, Brighton, East Sussex, BN3 6LS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Rory Burke Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Archie Raynard Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Fynn Buxton VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Kai Barclay Finished 0

3. Kai Barclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Michael Wickens Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Sam Buchanan Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Edward Barton Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Harry Hughes Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Jamal Zahiri VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Tom Wright VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Ford Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alexander Marinko Maechler Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Nicholas Wickens Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  George Sales Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Joe Walker Finished 0

9. Joe Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Thomas Andrews Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Joseph Bishop Preston Park Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Matthews Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Georgina Marjoram VC Jubilee Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Oliver Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth races on Hove Park Racing Circuit, supported by Giant Shoreham. Approx a 1km circuit with a hill to the start/finish. The event on Friday 7th June also forms part of the South East Go-Ride Interclub Competition.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 03/05/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 03/05/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
3km / 2 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 03/05/13 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
6km / 4 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 03/05/13 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/13 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 03/05/13 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/13 19:30 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 03/05/13 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/05/13 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 03/05/13 – 19:30

U16

Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016