Nick Hardy Memorial Road Race

Road – Sunday, 20 Apr 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

077/SC/043/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Apr 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Garrett Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Roberts Inverclyde Velo Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Martin Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Couper Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Craig Gilmour Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Eddie Cowle Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Stevie Crowther Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stevie Crowther Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Steve Nutley Unknown N/A 0

10. Steve Nutley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  James Mcpake Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Michael Summers Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Baugh Fred Williams Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Gerald Grant Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Craig Grieve Spokes Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Scott Johnston VC Astar Anderside Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Tim Blathwayt Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Graham Mercer Icarus Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Colin May Unknown 0

20. Colin May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Barry Cranstoun East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Graeme Small East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Euan Ritchie Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Mark Millington Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Brierley Spokes Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Mark Richards East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Chris Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Raymond Reidy Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  David Lindsay Unknown 3rd 0

31. David Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Cameron Fisher Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Hamish MacLean TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Trevor Blackburn East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  George Findlater Elgin CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Paul Anderson Perth City Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Craig Barron Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Mark Finlay Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Frank Morris GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Peter Dennis Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Gordon Traynor Spokes Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  John Gordon Glasgow Couriers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Keith Robertson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Andrew York Unknown N/A 0

49. Andrew York -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  John Grant Spokes Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Andrew Kilpatrick Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Oliver Fox Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  Darren Howitt Unknown 3rd 0

53. Darren Howitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Neil Kininmonth Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
55.  Euan Gunn Team C.M.C. Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
56.  David Laurie Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
57.  Robert Marshall Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  Calum Cowie Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Andrew Douglas Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
60.  John Green Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Jamie Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
62.  Ellen Thornell Tri Changing Gear Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 11:00 Regional B Band 4 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 20/04/08 – 11:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

077/SC/043/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Apr 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Garrett Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Roberts Inverclyde Velo Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Martin Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Couper Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Craig Gilmour Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Eddie Cowle Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Stevie Crowther Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stevie Crowther Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Steve Nutley Unknown N/A 0

10. Steve Nutley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  James Mcpake Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Michael Summers Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Baugh Fred Williams Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Gerald Grant Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Craig Grieve Spokes Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Scott Johnston VC Astar Anderside Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Tim Blathwayt Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Graham Mercer Icarus Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Colin May Unknown 0

20. Colin May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Barry Cranstoun East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Graeme Small East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Euan Ritchie Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Mark Millington Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Brierley Spokes Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Mark Richards East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Chris Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Raymond Reidy Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  David Lindsay Unknown 3rd 0

31. David Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Cameron Fisher Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Hamish MacLean TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Trevor Blackburn East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  George Findlater Elgin CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Paul Anderson Perth City Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Craig Barron Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Mark Finlay Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Frank Morris GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Peter Dennis Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Gordon Traynor Spokes Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  John Gordon Glasgow Couriers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Keith Robertson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Andrew York Unknown N/A 0

49. Andrew York -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  John Grant Spokes Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Andrew Kilpatrick Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Oliver Fox Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  Darren Howitt Unknown 3rd 0

53. Darren Howitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Neil Kininmonth Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
55.  Euan Gunn Team C.M.C. Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
56.  David Laurie Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
57.  Robert Marshall Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  Calum Cowie Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Andrew Douglas Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
60.  John Green Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Jamie Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
62.  Ellen Thornell Tri Changing Gear Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 11:00 Regional B Band 4 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 20/04/08 – 11:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk