Event URN:
250839
Start date:
Thu, 11th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
RNAS Merryfield
Gravel Lane, Ilton, Somerset, TA19 9HN
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Team Tor 2000 ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.tor2000.co.uk
Event organiser:
Miss Anna Ellington
07855477839
mail@tor2000.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
Please note increased entry fee is due to increase in regional levies and the impracticality of dealing with change when signing in 150+ riders, the on-line entry fee has been kept lower as change is not an issue.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 18:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
11 Jul 13 18:30 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E
11 Jul 13 18:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
11 Jul 13 18:30 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event 5 in series of 5 events.

Please note presentations for the series will be done following the races, all rider must be oresent to receive prizes.

Event Location:

Gravel Lane,
Ilton,
Somerset,
TA19 9HN

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 12 days 54 minutes 39 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 12 days 54 minutes 39 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 12 days 54 minutes 39 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 12 days 54 minutes 39 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 12 days 54 minutes 39 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 12 days 54 minutes 39 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 12 days 54 minutes 39 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 12 days 54 minutes 39 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 12 days 54 minutes 39 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth A 40 mins

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 12 days 54 minutes 39 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth A 40 mins

Race: 3rd Cat Only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 12 days 54 minutes 39 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 50 mins

Race: 4th Cat Only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 12 days 54 minutes 39 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins

Race: E/1/2/3

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 12 days 54 minutes 39 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr

Race: Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 12 days 54 minutes 39 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 19:30 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Ross North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Ross North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 3
2 Sid Baldaro Taw Velo Finished D 2
3 Samuel Cox Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Freya Ellis Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Hinds 1st Chard Whls Finished C 3
2 Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished C 2
3 Evan Richards 1st Chard Whls Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Saunders Mid Devon CC Finished B 3
2 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 2
3 Joseph West 1st Chard Whls Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Patsy Caines Yeovil CC Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kris Caines Yeovil CC Finished A 3
2 Charlie Meredith Mid Devon CC Finished A 2
3 Calum Sowden Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven Whitehurst Cheddar Cycle Club Finished 3rd 10
2 John Nye Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 8
3 Luke Nolan Westbury Wheelers Finished 3rd 7
4 Matt Goodman Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
5 Wayne Hitchcott Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 3rd 5
6 David Gorton Team Tor 2000 Finished 3rd 4
7 Tom Jones Team Tor 2000 Finished 3rd 3
8 Adrian Reynolds Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 3rd 2
9 Daniel Cox Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 3rd 1
10 Sean Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Cowan Bristol RC Finished 4th 10
2 Darren Rhymer Finished 4th 0
3 James Coomber Team Tor 2000 Finished 4th 7
4 William Goss Bristol RC Finished 4th 6
5 Ben Lockett Yeovil CC Finished 4th 5
6 Richard Norris Yeovil CC Finished 4th 4
7 Tim Southcombe Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 4th 3
8 Blair Morgan Team Tor 2000 Finished 4th 2
9 William Hatton Bristol RC Finished 4th 1
10 Paul Cooke Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Williams Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 10
2 Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 Finished 1st 8
3 Glyndwr Griffiths Bristol South CC Finished 1st 7
4 Paul Merryweather T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 6
5 Scott Gurnett Finished 2nd 5
6 Kelvin Price Finished 2nd 4
7 Joshua Gray Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 3
8 John Hollier Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 2
9 Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished A 1
10 James Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sarah Godwin Team Tor 2000 Finished 3rd 10
2 Elena Bremer Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 8
3 Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 7