South West Regional - Round 1 Paignton

BMX , Paignton – Sunday, 07 Apr 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

Registration

9.00 am till 11.00am

Pre Sheets up for half an hour please Check every time, So changes can be done before racing starts. Please check names and Age groups.

If you have booked on pre Registration, please check all lists ie:- Age group and Names.

Racing to start at 12.00pm

Event Details

Event URN:

250832

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Apr 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Torbay BMX Track, Parkfield, The Esplanade, Paignton, TQ3 2NH
View map

Series:

South West

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Taylor Hunt Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Harrison Collis Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jack Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Jayden-Lee Davies Tredegar BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Oliver Baker Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  William Gurner Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Ashton Somerville Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Callum Chard-Maple Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Dexter Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Sienna Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Jared Coppin T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Rudi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Ashley Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Alfred Heming Finished 0

8. Alfred Heming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Milar Gonzales Tredegar BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Jacob Henderson Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Joseph Furlong Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Cai Holley Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Callum Astley Tredegar BMX Club Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Joseph Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Dennis Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Bailey Main Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Max Avery Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Ned Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Lewis Selway Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Joseph Varndell Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Fletcher Powe Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Kolby Ellis Bideford BMX Finished 6 & Under 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Dylan Pollock Bath BMX Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Jack Thorne Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Curtis Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Lewis Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Tuscan Jemison Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Bill Cox Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Alfie Bax Psykopath Industries Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Harvey Short T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Jack Hawkins Potter Racing Products UK Fact... Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Aaron Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Ben Avery Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Thomas Edwards Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  William Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Tyler Atkins-Bailey Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Garry McMahon Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Leo Forsyth-Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Bailey Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Thomas Thorne Finished 0

10. Thomas Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Lewis Ross Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Alfie Lovell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Logan Ford Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Harrison Pascoe-White Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Freddie Stokes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Dominic Morgan Tredegar BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Marcus Hodson Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Charlie Roast Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Ross Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Freddie Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Jack Nation Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Jacob Clarke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Connor Dow Finished 0

10. Connor Dow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jacob Edwards Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Adin Rudolf Finished 0

12. Adin Rudolf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Joshua Coppin T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Luke Perrett Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Zak Ramsden Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Bradley Malone Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Sam Chorley Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Samuel Major Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Kieran Abbott Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Oliver Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Charles Currie Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Matthew O'Brien Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Jim Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Connor Wells Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Declan Penberthy Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Obi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Christian Corthorn Taunton Bike Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  George Stevens Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
--- Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Did not finish Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Laurie Greenland Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Joshua Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Bradlee Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Joe Wallbridge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Mitchel Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Kieran Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Reece Richards Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Dom Hodson Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Oliver Fay T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Thomas Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Samuel Hommell Tiverton BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  David James Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 25-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
7.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Alex Hammett Bideford BMX Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Michael Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lee Sweetland Tredegar BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Chris Pascoe-White Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Daniel Dayman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Neil Collis Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Glen Stokes Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Richard Green Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Matt Hodkinson Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Rhys Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Drew Pearce Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite - Results
1.  Ryan Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Junior Men 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
2.  Adam Brazil Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Jason Fay T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Jake Cornforth T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Michael Smart Green Machine BMX Finished Male 25-29 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
6.  Matthew Bourne Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Alex Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Mitch Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Samuel Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Benjamin Waters Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Lee Mowat Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Thomas Palmer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
14.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  James Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
16.  Amelia Silvestre Burnham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Micah Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Grace Spooner Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Sophie-May Harris T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Ava Witts Tredegar BMX Club Finished Female 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Hannah Foster Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Jazzy Bryant Finished 0

5. Jazzy Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Louise Beck Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Abi Wherry One and All Cycling Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Lexi Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Anna Witts Tredegar BMX Club Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Maisie Hawkins Potter Racing Products UK Fact... Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Leah Chapple Bideford BMX Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Indiana Henderson Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Megan Wherry One and All Cycling Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Jessie Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Lauryn Beck Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Amber Martin Tredegar BMX Club Finished Female 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
8.  Beth Rickett Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
9.  Jess Pollock Bath BMX Finished Female 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
10.  Ava Keeling One and All Cycling Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Alesi Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Katie Yeates T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Becky Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Chelsea Wallace Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
7.  Abi Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
8.  Megan Hopgood Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
9.  Sammy-Jo Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
10.  Hazel Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Bethan Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Alesi Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Scott Pratt Finished 0

5. Scott Pratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alex Hammett Bideford BMX Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Luke Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Christopher Roast Decoy BMX Club Finished 17-29 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
9.  Jason Matthews Braunton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Damian Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Adrian Davies Tredegar BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Chapple Bideford BMX Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Jon Stephens Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rob Hayden Bath BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Timothy Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Luke Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 30-34 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
8.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Louis Oosthuysen Braunton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Owen Finished 0

10. Andrew Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Richard Green Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Anthony Martin Tredegar BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mark Astley Tredegar BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Johnathan Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Tim Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jonathan Clifton Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Steven Perry Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Darren Phipps Bideford BMX Finished 40-44 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Rhys Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
11.  Kelly Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tim Isaac Finished 0

12. Tim Isaac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Drew Pearce Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ian Sinclair Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jonathan Morgan Tredegar BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Sarah Thomas Tredegar BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Samantha Varndell Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Frances Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Angie Astley Tredegar BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sharon Watts Bath BMX Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Lisa Boaden Finished 0

5. Lisa Boaden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alison Weston Tredegar BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 & Under - Results
1.  Max Standen Braunton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Reece Brades Braunton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Toby White Braunton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ashton Coombs Tiverton BMX Club Finished 0

4. Ashton Coombs - Tiverton BMX Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jake Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Rio Capron Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Charlie Knox Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Tyler Coombs Tiverton BMX Club Finished 0

3. Tyler Coombs - Tiverton BMX Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Harley Ingledew Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  James Young Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Josh Upfield Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Connor Holley Finished 0

7. Connor Holley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Evan Holmes Finished Male 11 0

8. Evan Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Mia Farrow Finished 0

9. Mia Farrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jacob Duncan Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Dillon Hancock Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Rudy White Finished 0

12. Rudy White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Charlie Phipps Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Amber Shepherd Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
15.  Ellis Murphy Finished 0

15. Ellis Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Beau Beachgood Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Sonny Flavell Finished 0

17. Sonny Flavell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Stanley White Braunton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
19.  Nathan Jordan Finished 0

19. Nathan Jordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Luke Upfield Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Joshua Heywood-Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Luke Simmons Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jayden Nicholson-Hawkings Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Ross Ebbage Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Joseph Wembridge Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Andrew Bore Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Michael Bore Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Joshua Screech Finished 0

9. Joshua Screech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Billy Grant Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Jake Shepherd Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Sam Grant Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Adam Shephard Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Daniel Middleton Finished 0

1. Daniel Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lewis Pollard Finished 0

2. Lewis Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jordan Pidwell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Callum Ebbage Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Albie Simmons Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Connor Runeckles Finished 0

6. Connor Runeckles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Haydn Hiscox Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Dalton Webber Finished 0

8. Dalton Webber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ben Northcott Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Declan Smale Finished 0

10. Declan Smale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Sam Wass Finished 0

11. Sam Wass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Isaac Fuller Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Matthew Eaton Finished 0

1. Matthew Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Guy Douglas Finished 0

2. Guy Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sophie Hunt Finished Female 16 0

3. Sophie Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Daniel Mcaloon Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

About the Event

The Races

Double Bike Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry:
Sun 07/04/13 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:01 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:01
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:02 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:02
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:03 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:03
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:04 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:04
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:05 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:05
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:06 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:06
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:07 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:07
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:08 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:08
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:09 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:09
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:10
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:11 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:11
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:12
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:13
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Regional Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:14 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:14
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:16
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:17 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:17
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:18 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:18
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:19 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:19
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:20 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:20
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:21 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:21
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:22 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:22
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:23 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:23
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:24 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:24
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:25 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:25
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:26 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:26
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:27 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:27
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:28 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:28
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:29 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:29
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Novice 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 13:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 13:01 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 13:01
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 13:02 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 13:02
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 13:03 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 13:03
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 13:04 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 13:04
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Registration

9.00 am till 11.00am

Pre Sheets up for half an hour please Check every time, So changes can be done before racing starts. Please check names and Age groups.

If you have booked on pre Registration, please check all lists ie:- Age group and Names.

Racing to start at 12.00pm

Event Details

Event URN:

250832

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Apr 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Torbay BMX Track, Parkfield, The Esplanade, Paignton, TQ3 2NH
View map

Series:

South West

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Taylor Hunt Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Harrison Collis Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jack Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Jayden-Lee Davies Tredegar BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Oliver Baker Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  William Gurner Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Ashton Somerville Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Callum Chard-Maple Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Dexter Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Sienna Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Jared Coppin T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Rudi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Ashley Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Alfred Heming Finished 0

8. Alfred Heming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Milar Gonzales Tredegar BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Jacob Henderson Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Joseph Furlong Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Cai Holley Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Callum Astley Tredegar BMX Club Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Joseph Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Dennis Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Bailey Main Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Max Avery Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Ned Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Lewis Selway Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Joseph Varndell Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Fletcher Powe Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Kolby Ellis Bideford BMX Finished 6 & Under 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Dylan Pollock Bath BMX Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Jack Thorne Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Curtis Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Lewis Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Tuscan Jemison Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Bill Cox Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Alfie Bax Psykopath Industries Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Harvey Short T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Jack Hawkins Potter Racing Products UK Fact... Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Aaron Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Ben Avery Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Thomas Edwards Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  William Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Tyler Atkins-Bailey Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Garry McMahon Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Leo Forsyth-Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Bailey Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Thomas Thorne Finished 0

10. Thomas Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Lewis Ross Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Alfie Lovell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Logan Ford Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Harrison Pascoe-White Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Freddie Stokes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Dominic Morgan Tredegar BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Marcus Hodson Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Charlie Roast Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Ross Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Freddie Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Jack Nation Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Jacob Clarke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Connor Dow Finished 0

10. Connor Dow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jacob Edwards Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Adin Rudolf Finished 0

12. Adin Rudolf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Joshua Coppin T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Luke Perrett Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Zak Ramsden Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Bradley Malone Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Sam Chorley Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Samuel Major Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Kieran Abbott Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Oliver Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Charles Currie Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Matthew O'Brien Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Jim Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Connor Wells Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Declan Penberthy Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Obi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Christian Corthorn Taunton Bike Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  George Stevens Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
--- Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Did not finish Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Laurie Greenland Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Joshua Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Bradlee Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Joe Wallbridge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Mitchel Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Kieran Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Reece Richards Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Dom Hodson Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Oliver Fay T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Thomas Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Samuel Hommell Tiverton BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  David James Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 25-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
7.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Alex Hammett Bideford BMX Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Michael Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lee Sweetland Tredegar BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Chris Pascoe-White Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Daniel Dayman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Neil Collis Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Glen Stokes Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Richard Green Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Matt Hodkinson Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Rhys Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Drew Pearce Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite - Results
1.  Ryan Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Junior Men 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
2.  Adam Brazil Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Jason Fay T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Jake Cornforth T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Michael Smart Green Machine BMX Finished Male 25-29 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
6.  Matthew Bourne Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Alex Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Mitch Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Samuel Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Benjamin Waters Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Lee Mowat Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Thomas Palmer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
14.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  James Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
16.  Amelia Silvestre Burnham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Micah Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Grace Spooner Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Sophie-May Harris T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Ava Witts Tredegar BMX Club Finished Female 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Hannah Foster Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Jazzy Bryant Finished 0

5. Jazzy Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Louise Beck Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Abi Wherry One and All Cycling Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Lexi Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Anna Witts Tredegar BMX Club Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Maisie Hawkins Potter Racing Products UK Fact... Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Leah Chapple Bideford BMX Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Indiana Henderson Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Megan Wherry One and All Cycling Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Jessie Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Lauryn Beck Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Amber Martin Tredegar BMX Club Finished Female 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
8.  Beth Rickett Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
9.  Jess Pollock Bath BMX Finished Female 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
10.  Ava Keeling One and All Cycling Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Alesi Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Katie Yeates T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Becky Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Chelsea Wallace Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
7.  Abi Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
8.  Megan Hopgood Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
9.  Sammy-Jo Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
10.  Hazel Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Bethan Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Alesi Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Scott Pratt Finished 0

5. Scott Pratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alex Hammett Bideford BMX Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Luke Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Christopher Roast Decoy BMX Club Finished 17-29 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
9.  Jason Matthews Braunton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Damian Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Adrian Davies Tredegar BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Chapple Bideford BMX Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Jon Stephens Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rob Hayden Bath BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Timothy Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Luke Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 30-34 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
8.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Louis Oosthuysen Braunton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Owen Finished 0

10. Andrew Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Richard Green Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Anthony Martin Tredegar BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mark Astley Tredegar BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Johnathan Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Tim Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jonathan Clifton Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Steven Perry Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Darren Phipps Bideford BMX Finished 40-44 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Rhys Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
11.  Kelly Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tim Isaac Finished 0

12. Tim Isaac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Drew Pearce Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ian Sinclair Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jonathan Morgan Tredegar BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Sarah Thomas Tredegar BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Samantha Varndell Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Frances Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Angie Astley Tredegar BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sharon Watts Bath BMX Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Lisa Boaden Finished 0

5. Lisa Boaden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alison Weston Tredegar BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 & Under - Results
1.  Max Standen Braunton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Reece Brades Braunton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Toby White Braunton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ashton Coombs Tiverton BMX Club Finished 0

4. Ashton Coombs - Tiverton BMX Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jake Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Rio Capron Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Charlie Knox Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Tyler Coombs Tiverton BMX Club Finished 0

3. Tyler Coombs - Tiverton BMX Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Harley Ingledew Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  James Young Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Josh Upfield Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Connor Holley Finished 0

7. Connor Holley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Evan Holmes Finished Male 11 0

8. Evan Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Mia Farrow Finished 0

9. Mia Farrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jacob Duncan Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Dillon Hancock Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Rudy White Finished 0

12. Rudy White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Charlie Phipps Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Amber Shepherd Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
15.  Ellis Murphy Finished 0

15. Ellis Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Beau Beachgood Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Sonny Flavell Finished 0

17. Sonny Flavell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Stanley White Braunton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
19.  Nathan Jordan Finished 0

19. Nathan Jordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Luke Upfield Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Joshua Heywood-Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Luke Simmons Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jayden Nicholson-Hawkings Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Ross Ebbage Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Joseph Wembridge Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Andrew Bore Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Michael Bore Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Joshua Screech Finished 0

9. Joshua Screech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Billy Grant Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Jake Shepherd Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Sam Grant Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Adam Shephard Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Daniel Middleton Finished 0

1. Daniel Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lewis Pollard Finished 0

2. Lewis Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jordan Pidwell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Callum Ebbage Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Albie Simmons Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Connor Runeckles Finished 0

6. Connor Runeckles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Haydn Hiscox Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Dalton Webber Finished 0

8. Dalton Webber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ben Northcott Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Declan Smale Finished 0

10. Declan Smale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Sam Wass Finished 0

11. Sam Wass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Isaac Fuller Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Matthew Eaton Finished 0

1. Matthew Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Guy Douglas Finished 0

2. Guy Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sophie Hunt Finished Female 16 0

3. Sophie Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Daniel Mcaloon Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

About the Event

The Races

Double Bike Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry:
Sun 07/04/13 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:01 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:01
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:02 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:02
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:03 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:03
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:04 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:04
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:05 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:05
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:06 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:06
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:07 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:07
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:08 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:08
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:09 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:09
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:10
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:11 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:11
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:12
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:13
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Regional Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:14 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:14
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:16
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:17 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:17
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:18 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:18
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:19 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:19
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:20 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:20
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:21 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:21
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:22 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:22
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:23 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:23
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:24 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:24
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:25 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:25
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:26 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:26
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:27 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:27
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:28 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:28
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 12:29 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 12:29
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Novice 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 13:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 13:01 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 13:01
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 13:02 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 13:02
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 13:03 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 13:03
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 13:04 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 13:04
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk