Event URN:
250808
Start date:
Sun, 14th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Garlogie Village Hall
Garlogie, Westhill, Aberdeenshire, AB32 6RX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 7th Apr 2013
Event promoted by:
Deeside Thistle CC ( website )
Event website:
http://www.deeside.org
Event organiser:
Ms Kara Griffiths
104 Mosside Drive
Portlethen
Aberdeen
Kincardineshire
AB12 4NY
07971869353
karalgriffiths@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
Kara Griffiths
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
AB25/4 Garlogie / Torphins 25TT course.
Sign on opens at 8am
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 10:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40km / 25m

View All

Event Location:

Garlogie,
Westhill,
Aberdeenshire,
AB32 6RX

Race: E/1/2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 days 8 hours 52 minutes 58 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 10:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40km / 25m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 14/04/2013 - British Cycling

Garlogie TT win for Nutley.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steve Nutley Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:57:05:000 0
2 Robert Brown Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:57:42:000 0
3 Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:57:52:000 0
4 Simon Van Bellen Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:58:03:000 0
5 Kevin Watson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:58:48:000 0
6 Robin Atkinson Shetland Wheelers Finished 4th 00:58:54:000 0
7 Lee Smith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 00:58:57:000 0
8 Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:59:14:000 0
9 Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:01:35:000 0
10 Brian Duncan Granite City RT Finished 3rd 01:01:37:000 0
11 Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:02:59:000 0
12 Ronnie Coleman Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 01:03:04:000 0
13 Keith Nettleton Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:03:18:000 0
14 Norman Skene Granite City RT Finished 3rd 01:03:23:000 0
15 Mark Higgins Granite City RT Finished N/A 01:03:28:000 0
16 Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:04:40:000 0
17 Robert Cowie Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 01:04:44:000 0
18 Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 01:04:46:000 0
19 Derek Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:04:56:000 0
20 Forbes Duguid Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:05:56:000 0
21 Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 01:07:00:000 0
22 James Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:07:04:000 0
23 William Bavidge Ythan CC Finished 4th 01:07:05:000 0
24 Peter Forsyth Forres CC Finished N/A 01:07:15:000 0
25 Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:07:20:000 0
26 Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished N/A 01:08:16:000 0
27 Craig Ward Ythan CC Finished 4th 01:08:38:000 0
28 Toby Lenehan Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:08:56:000 0
29 Jean-Baptiste Pose Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:08:58:000 0
30 Simon Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:09:30:000 0
31 Paul Scott Ythan CC Finished N/A 01:09:39:000 0
32 Kevin Milne Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:10:37:000 0
33 Ross Hayworth Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:10:44:000 0
34 James Whyman Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:10:58:000 0
35 Thomas McLeman Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:10:58:000 0
36 Polly Tandy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 01:11:15:000 0
37 Adrian Crofton Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:13:25:000 0
38 Cathy Wyse Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:14:41:000 0
39 Ian Spence Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:16:36:000 0
40 Andy Redman Finished N/A 01:18:26:000 0
41 Chris Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:19:35:000 0
42 Aude Chaiban Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:29:33:000 0
Conan Abel Aberdeen Wheelers CC Did not start 4th 0
Les Evans Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th 0
Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th 0
Malcolm Grant Ythan CC Did not finish 3rd 0
John Huston Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th 0
Robert McGraw Deeside Thistle CC Did not start N/A 0
Robert Tree Deeside Thistle CC Did not start A 0
Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th 0
Stephen Walton Deeside Thistle CC Did not start N/A 0
Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th 0