Deeside Thistle Spring Bunny TT

Time Trial , Westhill – Sunday, 14 Apr 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

250808

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Apr 2013

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Garlogie Village Hall, Garlogie, Westhill, Aberdeenshire, AB32 6RX
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 7th Apr 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steve Nutley Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:57:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:05:000
2.  Robert Brown Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 00:57:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:42:000
3.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:57:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:52:000
4.  Simon Van Bellen Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 2nd 00:58:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:58:03:000
5.  Kevin Watson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:58:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:48:000
6.  Robin Atkinson Shetland Wheelers Finished 4th 00:58:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:54:000
7.  Lee Smith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 00:58:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:57:000
8.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:59:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:14:000
9.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:01:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:35:000
10.  Brian Duncan Granite City RT Finished 3rd 01:01:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:37:000
11.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:02:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:59:000
12.  Ronnie Coleman Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 01:03:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:04:000
13.  Keith Nettleton Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:03:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:18:000
14.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Finished 3rd 01:03:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:23:000
15.  Mark Higgins Granite City RT Finished N/A 01:03:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:28:000
16.  Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:04:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:40:000
17.  Robert Cowie Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 01:04:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:04:44:000
18.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 01:04:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:04:46:000
19.  Derek Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:04:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:56:000
20.  Forbes Duguid Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:05:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:56:000
21.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 01:07:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:07:00:000
22.  James Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:07:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:07:04:000
23.  William Bavidge Ythan CC Finished 4th 01:07:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:07:05:000
24.  Peter Forsyth Finished N/A 01:07:15:000 0

24. Peter Forsyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:15:000
25.  Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:07:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:07:20:000
26.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished N/A 01:08:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:16:000
27.  Craig Ward Ythan CC Finished N/A 01:08:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:38:000
28.  Toby Lenehan Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:08:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:56:000
29.  Jean-Baptiste Pose Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:08:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:08:58:000
30.  Simon Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:09:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:09:30:000
31.  Paul Scott Ythan CC Finished N/A 01:09:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:39:000
32.  Kevin Milne Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished N/A 01:10:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:37:000
33.  Ross Hayworth Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 4th 01:10:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:10:44:000
34.  James Whyman Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished N/A 01:10:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:58:000
35.  Thomas McLeman Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:10:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:10:58:000
36.  Polly Tandy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 01:11:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:11:15:000
37.  Adrian Crofton Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:13:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:25:000
38.  Cathy Wyse Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:14:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:14:41:000
39.  Ian Spence Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:16:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:36:000
40.  Andy Redman Finished N/A 01:18:26:000 0

40. Andy Redman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:18:26:000
41.  Chris Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:19:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:35:000
42.  Aude Chaiban Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:29:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:29:33:000
--- Conan Abel Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Les Evans Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Malcolm Grant Ythan CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Huston Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Robert McGraw Deeside Thistle CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Robert Tree Deeside Thistle CC Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Walton Deeside Thistle CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

Reports

Time Trial: Nutley Completes Spring Bunny Double

Posted 14/04/2013 - British Cycling

Garlogie TT win for Nutley

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

AB25/4 Garlogie / Torphins 25TT course. Sign on opens at 8am

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/13 10:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 14/04/13 – 10:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

250808

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Apr 2013

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Garlogie Village Hall, Garlogie, Westhill, Aberdeenshire, AB32 6RX
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 7th Apr 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steve Nutley Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:57:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:05:000
2.  Robert Brown Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 00:57:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:42:000
3.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:57:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:52:000
4.  Simon Van Bellen Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 2nd 00:58:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:58:03:000
5.  Kevin Watson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:58:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:48:000
6.  Robin Atkinson Shetland Wheelers Finished 4th 00:58:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:54:000
7.  Lee Smith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 00:58:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:57:000
8.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:59:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:14:000
9.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:01:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:35:000
10.  Brian Duncan Granite City RT Finished 3rd 01:01:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:37:000
11.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:02:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:59:000
12.  Ronnie Coleman Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 01:03:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:04:000
13.  Keith Nettleton Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:03:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:18:000
14.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Finished 3rd 01:03:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:23:000
15.  Mark Higgins Granite City RT Finished N/A 01:03:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:28:000
16.  Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:04:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:40:000
17.  Robert Cowie Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 01:04:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:04:44:000
18.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 01:04:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:04:46:000
19.  Derek Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:04:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:56:000
20.  Forbes Duguid Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:05:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:56:000
21.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 01:07:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:07:00:000
22.  James Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:07:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:07:04:000
23.  William Bavidge Ythan CC Finished 4th 01:07:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:07:05:000
24.  Peter Forsyth Finished N/A 01:07:15:000 0

24. Peter Forsyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:15:000
25.  Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:07:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:07:20:000
26.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished N/A 01:08:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:16:000
27.  Craig Ward Ythan CC Finished N/A 01:08:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:38:000
28.  Toby Lenehan Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:08:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:56:000
29.  Jean-Baptiste Pose Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:08:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:08:58:000
30.  Simon Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:09:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:09:30:000
31.  Paul Scott Ythan CC Finished N/A 01:09:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:39:000
32.  Kevin Milne Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished N/A 01:10:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:37:000
33.  Ross Hayworth Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 4th 01:10:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:10:44:000
34.  James Whyman Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished N/A 01:10:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:58:000
35.  Thomas McLeman Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:10:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:10:58:000
36.  Polly Tandy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 01:11:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:11:15:000
37.  Adrian Crofton Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:13:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:25:000
38.  Cathy Wyse Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:14:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:14:41:000
39.  Ian Spence Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:16:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:36:000
40.  Andy Redman Finished N/A 01:18:26:000 0

40. Andy Redman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:18:26:000
41.  Chris Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:19:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:35:000
42.  Aude Chaiban Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:29:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:29:33:000
--- Conan Abel Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Les Evans Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Malcolm Grant Ythan CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Huston Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Robert McGraw Deeside Thistle CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Robert Tree Deeside Thistle CC Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Walton Deeside Thistle CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

Reports

Time Trial: Nutley Completes Spring Bunny Double

Posted 14/04/2013 - British Cycling

Garlogie TT win for Nutley

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

AB25/4 Garlogie / Torphins 25TT course. Sign on opens at 8am

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/13 10:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 14/04/13 – 10:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk