Brynbach Park Circuit Races - Event 1

Closed Circuit – Sunday, 10 Apr 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282005007

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Apr 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Andrew Cook Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Beckett University of Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Luke Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John Lindsay Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Shaw Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Hugo Hocknell Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Benjamin Summers Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Daren Williams CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Darren Stone Cardiff JIF Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  David Hutchison Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Grant Leavy Unknown 3rd 0

12. Grant Leavy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Ian Sutcliffe Unknown 3rd 0

13. Ian Sutcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Richard Lambert Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Neil Parnell Unknown 3rd 0

15. Neil Parnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Paul Davis Unknown 3rd 0

16. Paul Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Gareth Jenkins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Anthony Hudson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Tim Hutchinson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Craig Standage Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Martin Bush Unknown 3rd 0

21. Martin Bush -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Austin Heath Unknown 3rd 0

22. Austin Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  David Rendell Unknown 2nd 0

23. David Rendell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Gareth Williams Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Paula Adams Unknown 3rd 0

3. Paula Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Latewood Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Asit Davies Unknown 0

6. Asit Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Becki Rimmington Unknown 0

7. Becki Rimmington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
Charlie Davies Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 4th
Points: | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Luke Newton Unknown D 0

1. Luke Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Adam Holt Bynea CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Tom Nicholls CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ben Nicholls Unknown D 0

4. Ben Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Ashley Hutchison Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Ffion James Unknown N/A 0

6. Ffion James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sion O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Grant Stokes Unknown A 0

4. Grant Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jessica Allen Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

see www.welshcyclingunion.com for further details. 4/W/J event open to 1st year Juniors and Youth A [Old Thier Ref: WCU08]

The Races

2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 10/04/05 – 00:00
Band B
55km / 34 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 10/04/05 – 00:00
Band A
40km / 25 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 10/04/05 – 00:00

U12

Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 10/04/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 10/04/05 – 00:00

U16

Youth
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282005007

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Apr 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Andrew Cook Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Beckett University of Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Luke Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John Lindsay Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Shaw Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Hugo Hocknell Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Benjamin Summers Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Daren Williams CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Darren Stone Cardiff JIF Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  David Hutchison Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Grant Leavy Unknown 3rd 0

12. Grant Leavy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Ian Sutcliffe Unknown 3rd 0

13. Ian Sutcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Richard Lambert Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Neil Parnell Unknown 3rd 0

15. Neil Parnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Paul Davis Unknown 3rd 0

16. Paul Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Gareth Jenkins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Anthony Hudson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Tim Hutchinson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Craig Standage Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Martin Bush Unknown 3rd 0

21. Martin Bush -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Austin Heath Unknown 3rd 0

22. Austin Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  David Rendell Unknown 2nd 0

23. David Rendell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Gareth Williams Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Paula Adams Unknown 3rd 0

3. Paula Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Latewood Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Asit Davies Unknown 0

6. Asit Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Becki Rimmington Unknown 0

7. Becki Rimmington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
Charlie Davies Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 4th
Points: | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Luke Newton Unknown D 0

1. Luke Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Adam Holt Bynea CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Tom Nicholls CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ben Nicholls Unknown D 0

4. Ben Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Ashley Hutchison Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Ffion James Unknown N/A 0

6. Ffion James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sion O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Grant Stokes Unknown A 0

4. Grant Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jessica Allen Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

see www.welshcyclingunion.com for further details. 4/W/J event open to 1st year Juniors and Youth A [Old Thier Ref: WCU08]

The Races

2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 10/04/05 – 00:00
Band B
55km / 34 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 10/04/05 – 00:00
Band A
40km / 25 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 10/04/05 – 00:00

U12

Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 10/04/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 10/04/05 – 00:00

U16

Youth
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk