The K-Tape Series - Race 12 (Graham Weigh RT)

Closed Circuit , Rhyl – Wednesday, 19 Jun 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

250736

Start Date:

Wed, 19th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Marsh Tracks, Marsh Road, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Luca Bennett Finished D 3

1. Luca Bennett -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Woodhead Rhyl Cycling Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Gregory Hopkins Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Williams Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Faye Williams Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Lewis Velo Club Melyd Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Scott Williams Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Simon Price Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Twm Bryn Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Elain Davies Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Barnwell Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Tudor Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Stephen Smith Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Gerallt Allen Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Conan Mayman Team Shinybikes.com Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Adam Studzinski Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Owen Line Stourbridge Velo Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Terry Glynn Velo Club Melyd Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Line Stourbridge Velo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  George Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Alan Forrester Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Robert James Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Simeon Fawcett Velo Club Melyd Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  David Watt Velo Club Melyd Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  John Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

A 24-race series with an overall prize fund of £700. Prizes for all categories determined by points gained in the series. Entry on the evening only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 19/06/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins / plus 2 laps
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 19/06/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 19/06/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins / plus 2 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 19/06/13 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 19/06/13 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 19/06/13 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 19/06/13 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/13 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 19/06/13 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

250736

Start Date:

Wed, 19th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Marsh Tracks, Marsh Road, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Luca Bennett Finished D 3

1. Luca Bennett -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Woodhead Rhyl Cycling Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Gregory Hopkins Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Williams Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Faye Williams Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Lewis Velo Club Melyd Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Scott Williams Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Simon Price Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Twm Bryn Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Elain Davies Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Barnwell Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Tudor Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Stephen Smith Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Gerallt Allen Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Conan Mayman Team Shinybikes.com Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Adam Studzinski Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Owen Line Stourbridge Velo Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Terry Glynn Velo Club Melyd Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Line Stourbridge Velo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  George Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Alan Forrester Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Robert James Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Simeon Fawcett Velo Club Melyd Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  David Watt Velo Club Melyd Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  John Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

A 24-race series with an overall prize fund of £700. Prizes for all categories determined by points gained in the series. Entry on the evening only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 19/06/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins / plus 2 laps
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 19/06/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 19/06/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins / plus 2 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 19/06/13 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 19/06/13 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 19/06/13 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 19/06/13 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/13 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 19/06/13 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk