Event URN:
250730
Start date:
Sat, 17th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
RNAS Merryfield
Gravel Lane, Ilton, Somerset, TA19 9HN
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Somerset Road Club
Event website:
http://www.somersetroadclub.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Andrew Wellings
akwellings@tiscali.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 13 10:00 Youth A Male Youth Only Youth A
17 Aug 13 10:00 Youth B Female Youth Only Youth B
17 Aug 13 10:00 Youth B Male Youth Only Youth B
17 Aug 13 10:00 Youth C Male Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Gravel Lane,
Ilton,
Somerset,
TA19 9HN

Race: Youth A Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth B Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth B Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth C Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth D Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth D Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth E Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Youth E Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 13 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 13 11:01 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 13 12:15 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr

Race: 3rd Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 13 12:16 Regional B Band 5 3rd 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Billyard Swindon RC Finished A 3
2 Alex Jolliffe Poole Whls CC Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 3
2 Sophie Jones Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elliot Lassiter Swindon RC Finished B 3
2 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 2
3 Huw Williams Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Hinds 1st Chard Whls Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleanor Ley North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 3
2 Jasmine Morrish North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 3
2 Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 2
3 Sid Baldaro Taw Velo Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hollie Morrish North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 3
2 Yusuf Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 2
3 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dan Crispin Team Tor 2000 Finished 3rd 10
2 Mark Wiffen Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished 3rd 8
3 Sean Polden Bristol RC Finished 4th 7
4 Shane Stevens Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 6
5 Richard Baker 1st Chard Whls Finished 4th 5
6 George Fowler 1st Chard Whls Finished 4th 4
7 Darren Rhymer Finished 4th 0
8 William Barr Uni of Bristol Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
9 Edward Collins Mendip Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
10 Steve Pryn Bristol RC Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mathilde Pauls Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 15
2 Adele Martin Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 12
3 Gillian Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 10
4 Alexandra Sheehan One and All Cycling Finished 2nd 8
5 Sarah Godwin Team Tor 2000 Finished 3rd 6
6 Lyndsey Glazier Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 5
7 Mary McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished 2nd 4
8 Heidi Viles Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 3
9 Claire Elworthy Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 30
2 Marcin Bialoblocki Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 25
3 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 21
4 Martin Smith AW Cycles Finished Elite 17
5 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CC Finished 1st 14
6 Hugh Wilson NFTO Race Club Finished Elite 12
7 Ashley Martin Bikeshed - Exeter Uni Finished 1st 10
8 Samuel Williams NFTO Race Club Finished 1st 8
9 Joshua Gray Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 7
10 Benjamin Luckwell Ride 24/7 Finished 1st 6

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Angus MacAlister Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 3rd 10
2 Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished A 8
3 Jack Billyard Swindon RC Finished A 7
4 Sean Frost Yeovil CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Bob Richardson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 5
6 Tom Jones Team Tor 2000 Finished 3rd 4
7 Nicholas Helsing Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
8 Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished A 2
9 Adie Kirby Team Tor 2000 Finished 3rd 1
10 James Curson Yeovil CC Finished 3rd 1