Event URN:
250727
Start date:
Sun, 22nd Sep 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
RNAS Merryfield
Gravel Lane, Ilton, Somerset, TA19 9HN
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
1st Chard Whls ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Paul Barratt
01460 67803
barrattpaul50@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 11:00 2/3/4 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 01 hr
22 Sep 13 11:01 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 45 mins
22 Sep 13 11:02 E/1/2/3/4 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr
22 Sep 13 18:45 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E

View All

Event Location:

Gravel Lane,
Ilton,
Somerset,
TA19 9HN

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 11:00 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 01 hr

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 11:01 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 45 mins

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 11:02 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Darren Rhymer Finished 4th 0
2 Chris Ludlow Finished 3rd 8
3 Alan Vicary Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 4th 7
4 Ian Gait Cheltenham Cycles Finished N/A 0
5 Philip Morrish North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 4th 5
6 Greg Kirk Velo Club Walcot Finished 4th 4
7 Steve Cooper Revo Racing Finished 3rd 3
8 Martyn Leach Finished 4th 2
9 Shane Kaye Finished 4th 1
10 Anthony Green One and All Cycling Finished 3rd 1
11 Bob Foxwell 1st Chard Whls Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 15
2 Stephanie Post Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 12
3 Ellie Campbell Abergavenny Road Club Finished 4th 0
4 Bethany Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Finished A 8
5 Claire Elworthy Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 6
6 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 5

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 3
2 Yusuf Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 2
3 Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 1
4 Joseph Winfield North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 0
5 Oliver Ross North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 0
6 James Howe Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hollie Morrish North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Ross North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 3
2 Sid Baldaro North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 2
3 Rufus Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 1
4 David Dickens Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished D 0
6 Jack Webb 1st Chard Whls Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleanor Ley North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 3
2 Jasmine Morrish North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 2
3 Freya Ellis Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Toby Peters One and All Cycling Finished C 3
2 Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished C 2
3 Euan Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished C 1
4 Joe Taylor Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Morrish North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 3
2 Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 2
3 James Mitri Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 1
4 Joseph Saunders Mid Devon CC Finished B 0
5 Jonathan Cresswell Revo Racing Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 3
2 Georgia Bailey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 2
3 Grace Jordan Rutrainingtoday CC Finished B 1
4 Neve Upton North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Attfield Certini Finished A 3
2 Antonia Evans Finished A 2