Event URN:
250670
Start date:
Thu, 2nd May 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
RNAS Merryfield
Gravel Lane, Ilton, Somerset, TA19 9HN
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Team Tor 2000 ( website )
Event website:
http://www.tor2000.co.uk
Event organiser:
Miss Anna Ellington
07855477839
mail@tor2000.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Team Tor 2000
Info for Riders:
Please note increased entry fee is due to increase in regional levies and the impracticality of dealing with change when signing in 150+ riders, the on-line entry fee has been kept lower as change is not an issue.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 13 19:15 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 40 mins
2 May 13 19:15 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A 40 mins
2 May 13 18:30 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
2 May 13 18:30 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event 1 in series of 5 events.

Event Location:

Gravel Lane,
Ilton,
Somerset,
TA19 9HN

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 21 days 20 hours 4 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 13 19:15 Youth Only Youth A 40 mins

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 21 days 20 hours 4 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 13 19:15 Youth Only Youth A 40 mins

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 22 days 10 hours 4 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 21 days 20 hours 4 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 21 days 20 hours 4 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Online entry closed 11 months 22 days 10 hours 4 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 22 days 10 hours 4 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Online entry closed 11 months 21 days 20 hours 4 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 21 days 20 hours 4 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Online entry closed 11 months 21 days 20 hours 4 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 3rd Cat Only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 21 days 20 hours 4 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 50 mins

Race: 4th Cat Only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 21 days 20 hours 4 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins

Race: E/1/2/3

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 21 days 20 hours 4 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr

Race: Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 21 days 20 hours 4 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 13 19:15 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40 mins

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 05/05/2013 - British Cycling

Elliot Davis takes victory in the opening event of the Team Tor 2000 Circuit Series.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Jarman Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished A 3
2 Charlie McFadzean Finished A 2
3 James Hughes-Woods Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph West 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3
2 Isaac Rowe North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished B 2
3 James Leonard 1st Chard Whls Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Patsy Caines Yeovil CC Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Hinds 1st Chard Whls Finished C 3
2 Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished C 2
3 Evan Richards Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Ross North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 3
2 Samuel Cox Somerset RC - Bicycle Chain Finished D 2
3 Harvey Morgan Somerset RC - Bicycle Chain Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Webb Finished 0
2 Henry Howells Cycle Sport South Hams Finished E 2
3 Oliver Ross North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Graham Carter Revo Racing Finished 3rd 10
2 Sean Frost Votwo/Usn Finished 3rd 8
3 Tim Jay Somer Valley CC Finished 3rd 7
4 John Nye Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
5 Sam Shannon Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Steven Whitehurst Cheddar Cycle Club Finished 3rd 4
7 Nick Yarworth Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 3rd 3
8 Paul Baker Cheddar Cycle Club Finished 3rd 2
9 Wayne Hitchcott Somerset RC - Bicycle Chain Finished 3rd 1
10 Charles Maunder Revo Racing Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tim Wilkey Bristol South CC Finished 4th 10
2 Richard Poynter San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 8
3 Sam Barker University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 4th 7
4 Jason Hockey Finished 4th 6
5 Tim Southcombe Somerset RC - Bicycle Chain Finished 4th 5
6 Chris Ludlow Finished 4th 4
7 Wayne Thomas Pontypool RCC Finished 4th 3
8 Steve Cooper Revo Racing Finished 4th 2
9 Ivan Jordan Exeter Wheelers Finished 4th 1
10 Edward Collins Mendip Cycling Club Finished N/A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 Finished 1st 10
2 Glyndwr Griffiths Bristol South CC Finished 1st 8
3 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 7
4 Joshua Gray Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 6
5 Nick Harwood Revo Racing Finished 3rd 5
6 Ben Davis Bristol RC Finished 3rd 4
7 Charles Rees Team Tor 2000 Finished 3rd 3
8 John Hollier Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 2
9 Peter Haworth Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 1
10 Kamden Reedy Dymag-T-1-D Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Finished 1st 10
2 Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 8
3 Elena Bremer Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 7
4 Sarah Godwin Team Tor 2000 Finished 4th 6
5 Alexandra Sheehan One and All Cycling Finished 3rd 5
6 Mary McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
7 Jennifer Hudson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 3
8 Harriet Simpole-Clarke Uni of Bristol Cycling Club Finished 4th 2