Event URN:
250613
Start date:
Sun, 21st Apr 2013
Event Type:
Team Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Knockburn Loch & Outdoor Centre
Strachan, Banchory, Aberdeenshire, AB31 6LL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 14th Apr 2013
Event website:
http://www.deeside.org
Event organiser:
Ms Shelley Farrar
01339884302
epicwilson@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 10:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 20km / 12m

View All

Mixed teams are encouraged (i.e. one man, one woman!). First prize will go to the fastest mixed team. Teams do not have to be from the same club.

An off road event for youths will be run in parallel.

The ADCA trophies for 2012 will be presented after the races.

Event Location:

Strachan,
Banchory,
Aberdeenshire,
AB31 6LL

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 14 days 4 hours 49 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 10:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 20km / 12m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 21/04/2013 - British Cycling

Fiona and Andy Duncan take victory in Aberdeen and District CA two-up.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andy Duncan Finished 3rd 00:38:38:000 0
1 Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished 00:38:38:000 0
2 Polly Tandy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:38:48:000 0
2 Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:38:48:000 0
3 Norman Skene Finished 00:39:02:000 0
3 Michael Spalding Finished 00:39:02:000 0
4 Andrew Brown Granite City RT Finished 00:39:44:000 0
4 Robert Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 00:39:44:000 0
5 Ronnie Coleman Deeside Thistle CC Finished 00:39:51:000 0
5 Dan Saunders Deeside Thistle CC Finished 00:39:51:000 0
6 Sarah Stephen Finished 00:40:12:000 0
6 David Stephen Stirling Bike Club Finished 00:40:12:000 0
7 Malcolm Grant Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:40:37:000 0
7 Craig Ward Finished N/A 00:40:37:000 0
8 Hamish Cooper Ythan CC Finished 00:41:49:000 0
8 Jordan Stronach Ythan CC Finished 00:41:49:000 0
9 Steven Bunting Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:42:52:000 0
9 Colin Sim Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:42:52:000 0
10 Laura Murray Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 00:44:25:000 0
10 Struan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:44:25:000 0
11 Joseph Fee Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:45:13:000 0
11 Ian Spence Finished 00:45:13:000 0
12 Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished 00:45:25:000 0
12 Susan Pryde Finished 00:45:25:000 0
13 Kara Griffiths Deeside Thistle CC Finished 00:46:35:000 0
13 Chris Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:46:35:000 0
14 Michael Bibby Finished A 00:52:51:000 0
14 Robert Cowie Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:52:51:000 0
15 Steven Gray Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:53:19:000 0
15 John Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 00:53:19:000 0