Event URN:
250592
Start date:
Sun, 14th Apr 2013
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Abriachan Forest Trust
Clachmhor, Abriachan, Inverness, Inverness-shire, IV3 8LA
( View map )
Series:
Scottish XC Series
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 10th Apr 2013
Event website:
http://www.sxc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr William Ross
17 Hamilton Drive
Cambuslang
Glasgow
Lanarkshire
G72 8JG
williammross@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 11:00 Juvenile Women MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
14 Apr 13 13:00 Boys 11-12 Go-MTB None N/A
14 Apr 13 13:00 Boys 9-10 Go-MTB None N/A
14 Apr 13 13:00 Girls 11-12 Go-MTB None N/A

View All

Event Location:

Clachmhor,
Abriachan,
Inverness,
Inverness-shire,
IV3 8LA

Race: Juvenile Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 days 15 hours 40 minutes 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile ---

Race: Boys 11-12

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 13:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Boys 9-10

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 13:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Girls 11-12

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 13:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Girls 6-8

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 13:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Girls 9-10

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 13:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Youth Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 days 15 hours 40 minutes 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth ---

Race: Junior Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 days 15 hours 40 minutes 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior ---

Race: Elite/Expert Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 days 15 hours 40 minutes 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert ---

Race: Sport Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 days 15 hours 40 minutes 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport ---

Race: Master Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 days 15 hours 40 minutes 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master ---

Race: Veteran Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 days 15 hours 40 minutes 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran ---

Race: Grand Veteran Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 days 15 hours 40 minutes 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet ---

Race: Juvenile Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 days 15 hours 40 minutes 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile ---

Race: Youth Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 days 15 hours 40 minutes 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth ---

Race: Grand Veteran Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 days 15 hours 40 minutes 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet ---

Race: Super Veteran Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 days 15 hours 40 minutes 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet ---

Race: Open Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 days 15 hours 40 minutes 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Open Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 days 15 hours 40 minutes 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Beginner Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 days 15 hours 40 minutes 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Beginner Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 days 15 hours 40 minutes 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Boys 6-8

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Elite/Expert Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 days 15 hours 40 minutes 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert ---

Race: Sport Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 days 15 hours 40 minutes 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport ---

Race: Junior Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 days 15 hours 40 minutes 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior ---

Race: Master Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 days 15 hours 40 minutes 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master ---

Race: Veteran Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 days 15 hours 40 minutes 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Katie Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:29:45:000 60
2 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 00:29:53:000 50
3 Polly Henderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 00:31:30:000 0
4 Emily Field Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:33:31:000 40
5 Millie Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:33:54:000 36
6 Megan Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:42:00:000 32

Confirmed Results

Race name: Boys 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished N/A 0
2 Calum Johnson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
3 Rory McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
4 Keir Robb Finished N/A 0
5 Fraser Grigor Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
6 Ross Field Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
7 John Peteranna Finished 0
8 Finlay Watt Grampian Tigers Finished N/A 0
9 Leon McCormack Finished 0
10 Jed Stoddart Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Boys 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
2 Zander Millar Todd Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
3 Douglas Goodwill Finished 0
4 Lucas Whitehead Finished 0
5 Ryan McGuire Finished 0
6 Innes Watt Finished 0
7 Finton Price Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
8 Ruaridh Johnson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
9 Rian Cleland Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Girls 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Polly Henderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
2 Niamh Doherty Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
3 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
4 Emily Wilkinson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Girls 6-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
2 Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
3 Eva McCormach Finished 0
4 Helen Graff Finished 0
5 Sophie Bathgate Finished 0
6 Eilidh Gronkowski Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Girls 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
2 Iona Aldridge Strathearn MTB Club Finished N/A 0
3 Kerry Dow Finished 0
4 Abi Stoddard Finished 0
5 Charlotte Hay Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elena Melton Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:53:46:000 60
2 Ella Conolly Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:55:32:000 50
3 Erika Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth 00:57:46:000 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Yuka Gallagher Finished Junior 01:27:45:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite/Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Cycles Finished Elite 01:38:36:000 60
2 Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Elite 01:56:33:000 50
Katy Winton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Did not start Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lisa Kamphausen Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Sport 01:29:21:000 60
2 Emily Hesling Finished 01:37:19:000 0
3 Kirsty MacPhee Finished Sport 01:41:17:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gillian Pratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Master 01:21:52:000 60
2 Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling Finished Master 01:24:06:000 50
3 Katie Collins Finished 01:29:38:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anne Murray Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 01:25:40:000 60
2 Miranda Balfour Peebles CC Finished N/A 01:36:50:000 0
3 Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:55:36:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fiona Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished G/Vet 01:08:07:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finn Crockett Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 00:24:27:000 60
2 Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:25:08:000 50
3 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 00:25:48:000 45
4 Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:26:50:000 40
5 Tim Shoreman Finished Juvenile 00:26:52:000 36
6 Tormod Doherty Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 00:26:55:000 32
7 Cameron Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 00:27:02:000 28
8 Adam Burgoyne Finished Juvenile 00:27:45:000 26
9 Thomas Munroe-White Finished 00:27:59:000 0
10 Finlay Todd Finished 00:28:18:000 0
11 Matthew Grigor Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 00:28:27:000 20
12 Callum Galloway Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:29:11:000 19
13 Anthony Hay Deeside Thistle CC Finished Juvenile 00:31:17:000 18
14 David Bowman Finished 00:33:02:000 0
15 Finlay Graham Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 00:33:05:000 16
16 Conor Stevenson Finished N/A 00:36:50:000 0
Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not start Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Champion Team Bicycles Finished Youth 00:41:58:000 60
2 Mark McGuire Team Bicycles Finished Youth 00:42:32:000 50
3 Harry Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth 00:43:10:000 45
4 Conor Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Youth 00:45:56:000 40
5 Sam Lawton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:46:11:000 36
6 Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:47:25:000 32
7 Callum Wrathall Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 00:53:07:000 28
8 Finn Connell Finished 00:56:18:000 0
9 Douglas Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 00:59:29:000 24
10 Matthew Macdonald Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 01:00:36:000 22
Calum Grant Peebles CC Did not finish Youth 00:37:50:000 0
Pearce Somerville Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Did not start Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 01:10:02:000 60
2 Allan James Finished 01:21:48:000 0
3 Steve Brown Finished 01:23:46:000 0
4 Derek Dobbins Finished N/A 01:28:01:000 0
5 Alan Boyd Perth City Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:29:22:000 36
6 Craig Coid Rockhard MBC Finished N/A 01:29:57:000 0
7 Robert Earp Walkers Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 01:43:18:000 28
8 John Florence Finished 01:50:47:000 0
Eddie Gronkowski Did not finish 01:07:31:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 01:04:35:000 60
Keith Jones East Sutherland Wheelers Did not start N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Claire Acheson Did not finish 00:45:33:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Melton Cairngorm CC Finished Veteran 00:54:22:000 0
2 Mark Forrest Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Veteran 00:55:33:000 0
3 David Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Veteran 00:57:14:000 0
4 Iain Grant Peebles CC Finished Veteran 00:58:51:000 0
5 Calvin Price Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:58:52:000 0
6 Stewart Lambie Finished 00:59:29:000 0
7 Iain MacGregor Finished 01:02:03:000 0
8 Tim Allen Finished 01:02:20:000 0
9 Terry Gallager Finished 01:04:11:000 0
10 Mike Atkinson Finished N/A 01:06:45:000 0
11 Kevin Belton Finished N/A 01:07:06:000 0
12 Mark Goodwill City of Inverness Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:07:07:000 0
13 John Robertson Finished 01:12:40:000 0
Andrew Mathieson Perth United Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Allan Pratt Team Thomsons Cycles Did not finish Sport 00:47:37:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Beginner Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Morren Mackenzie-Fleming Finished 00:38:10:000 0
2 Jane Pottie Finished 00:39:35:000 0
3 Gillian Dobbins Finished 00:41:51:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Beginner Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Aldridge Strathearn MTB Club Finished N/A 00:29:10:000 0
2 Craig Dobbins Finished 00:29:31:000 0
3 Daniel Grycz Finished 00:35:30:000 0
4 Adam Paulenda Finished 00:36:00:000 0
5 Stephen Payton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished S/Vet 00:48:25:000 0
Andrew Watt Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Boys 6-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gavin Gronkowski Finished N/A 0
2 Marlon Whitehead Finished 0
3 Elliott Davies Finished N/A 0
4 Victor Atkinson Finished 0
5 Rubin Graf Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite/Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Friel Finished Elite 01:41:57:000 60
2 Douglas Shearer Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Expert 01:47:33:000 60
3 James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Finished Elite 01:48:33:000 50
4 Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Finished Expert 01:49:38:000 50
5 Huw Oliver Orange Bikes Finished Expert 01:50:50:000 45
6 Finlay Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Expert 02:00:44:000 40
7 Paul McInally Rock And Road Cycles Finished Master 02:01:26:000 0
Tom Evans Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Did not finish Elite 0
Clare Whitehead Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Dunabie Pedal Power RT Finished Sport 01:38:02:000 60
2 Fraser MacBeath Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:43:34:000 50
3 Graeme Warren Finished Sport 01:44:07:000 45
4 Jonathan Herbert VC Glasgow South Finished Sport 01:44:25:000 40
John McCormack Did not finish 00:29:38:000 0
Jamie Todd Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Iain Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Junior 01:01:08:000 60
2 Stuart Wilcox Team Scott UK Finished Junior 01:01:37:000 50
3 Liam McLaughlin Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Junior 01:11:47:000 45
4 Ryan Ferne Finished 01:18:22:000 0
5 Jamie Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 01:27:43:000 36
Callum Russell Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Did not finish Junior 00:24:23:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ewan Gronkowski Mukyriderz Finished Master 01:30:36:000 60
2 Paul Carmichael Peebles CC Finished Master 01:32:57:000 50
3 Roger Campbell-Crawford Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Sport 01:35:48:000 0
4 Benjamin Casson Finished Master 01:40:56:000 0
5 Matthew McGrath 777 Racing Finished Sport 01:45:11:000 0
6 Paul Cooper Finished Master 01:53:15:000 32
7 Graham Anderson Perth City Cycles Finished Master 01:53:27:000 28
8 Craig Webster Mukyriderz Finished N/A 01:55:02:000 0
9 Grier Dawson Finished 01:55:20:000 0
10 Mark McIver Finished 02:02:56:000 0
Russell Craig Ythan CC Did not finish Master 01:02:17:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 01:30:49:000 60
2 John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 01:31:15:000 50
3 Damien Slorach Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 01:33:17:000 45
4 Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:33:48:000 40
5 Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished Veteran 01:35:30:000 36
6 Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Veteran 01:37:21:000 32
7 Gordon Bathgate Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished N/A 01:38:40:000 28
8 Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Finished Veteran 01:40:06:000 26
9 Bob McGuire Finished 01:42:17:000 0
10 Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 01:42:20:000 22
11 Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 01:43:43:000 20
12 John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Veteran 01:47:24:000 19
13 Anthony Jones Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 01:48:45:000 18
14 Stephen Field Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:50:25:000 0
15 Jason Lindsay mucky riderz Finished N/A 01:58:31:000 0
16 Gary Hughes Finished N/A 0
17 Gavin Linfield Finished 0
18 Oliver Graf Finished 0
19 Falke Schlaghecke Finished 0
20 Jonathan Whiteside Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Kevin Duffy Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Did not start Veteran 0
Jamie Fraser Did not finish 0
Gary Johnstone Did not start 0
Barry McGuire Team Bicycles Did not finish Veteran 00:24:39:000 0
James Watson Walkers Cycling Club Did not finish Veteran 00:26:43:000 0