The Margaret Dooley Memorial 10 Mile TT

Time Trial , Bishopton, Renfrewshire – Wednesday, 08 May 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

250588

Start Date:

Wed, 8th May 2013

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Bishopton Community Centre, 25 Greenock Rd, Bishopton, Renfrewshire, PA7 5AU
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 1st May 2013

Info for Riders

Could all entrants please email the organiser with their fastest 10 ten. robert.robertson.100@gmail.com


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
8/05/13 19:00 E/1/2/3/4 - 16 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 16km / 10 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race E/1/2/3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 08/05/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race E/1/2/3/4
Wed 08/05/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite

Confirmed Results

Race E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Benjamin Peacock Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 3rd 00:20:15:000 0
2 Iain Grant www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:20:33:000 0
3 Keith Murray Team Scott UK Finished 3rd 00:20:42:000 0
4 Jamie Kennedy Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 1st 00:21:08:000 0
5 James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:21:14:000 0
6 Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:21:35:000 0
7 David Gibson www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:21:45:000 0
8 Thomas Gordon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:21:49:000 0
9 Andrew Underwood Glasgow Whls Finished 4th 00:21:59:000 0
10 Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers Finished 00:22:05:000 0
11 Barry McGurk Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd 00:22:06:000 0
12 David McLellan www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:22:09:000 0
13 James Mcpake GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 00:22:22:000 0
14 Christopher Staples Fullarton Wheelers Finished 4th 00:22:24:000 0
15 Greg Brown City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:22:29:000 0
16 Ian Sim Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 3rd 00:22:30:000 0
17 Sean Gray www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:22:48:000 0
17 Ricardo Pallisco Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:48:000 0
19 David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:22:50:000 0
20 Gary Bratt Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:22:52:000 0
21 John McCrory Glasgow United Finished 3rd 00:22:55:000 0
22 John Gartland Radeon Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 00:22:56:000 0
23 James MacDonald Paisley Velo Race Team Finished N/A 00:22:58:000 0
24 Graham Barron Glasgow Road Club Finished N/A 00:23:02:000 0
24 Derek McMillan St Christopher's CC Finished 3rd 00:23:02:000 0
26 James Ryland Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:07:000 0
27 Paul Friel Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:23:11:000 0
27 Richard MacPherson Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 00:23:11:000 0
29 Paul McLafferty Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 00:23:13:000 0
30 Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 00:23:14:000 0
31 Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:23:16:000 0
32 David Barclay Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 00:23:21:000 0
33 David McCormack Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 4th 00:23:28:000 0
34 Neil Campbell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:29:000 0
35 Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:32:000 0
36 Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:23:50:000 0
37 Douglas Brooke Glasgow Road Club Finished 4th 00:23:55:000 0
37 Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:55:000 0
39 John Anderson Glasgow Road Club Finished 4th 00:23:59:000 0
39 Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 00:23:59:000 0
41 Barrie McCutcheon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:24:05:000 0
42 Ian Broadhurst Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:24:07:000 0
43 Iain Cowden Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:24:10:000 0
44 Kenneth Christie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:24:20:000 0
45 Graeme Daly Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:24:21:000 0
46 Lynne Wardrop Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:34:000 0
47 Geoff Smith Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:24:41:000 0
48 Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:24:48:000 0
48 Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:24:48:000 0
50 Brian McGhee Chryston Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:24:54:000 0
51 John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:24:55:000 0
52 William McMillan Unattached Finished 3rd 00:25:23:000 0
53 Valerie Martin www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:25:29:000 0
54 Andy Kerr VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:25:37:000 0
55 Frazer Grant Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:25:39:000 0
56 Gary Baxter Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 00:25:47:000 0
57 Ronnie Graham Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:26:15:000 0
58 Bob Taylor www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:26:22:000 0
59 Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:26:39:000 0
60 Ian Loughran Finished 00:27:24:000 0
61 David Sykes Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:27:24:000 0
62 Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 00:27:48:000 0
63 George Skinner Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:27:53:000 0
64 Jane Stevenson Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:27:56:000 0
65 William Craig VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:28:05:000 0
--- Frank Anderson West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Keith Armstrong Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start 4th --- 0
--- Kenneth Armstrong Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not start 3rd --- 0
--- Andy Dickson Race Engineering Did not start N/A --- 0
--- George Donnelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start 4th --- 0
--- Allan Duncan Did not start 4th --- 0
--- Mark Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Peter Forsythe Walkers Cycling Club Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Calum Hume Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Alan Jardine VC Glasgow South Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Did not start 3rd --- 0
--- Scott McIntosh Glasgow Road Club Did not start 4th --- 0
--- Colin Meikle St Christopher's CC Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Jennifer Nicol Fullarton Wheelers Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Brian Nicol Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Willie Stephen Glasgow Couriers Did not start --- 0
--- Ricky Sutherland Pro Am RC Did not start 3rd --- 0
--- David Turnbull North Argyll Cycle Club Did not start 4th --- 0
--- Harry Tweed Chryston Wheelers Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Vincent Wells Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not start 4th --- 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16