Event URN:
250588
Start date:
Wed, 8th May 2013
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Bishopton Community Centre
25 Greenock Rd, Bishopton, Renfrewshire, PA7 5AU
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 1st May 2013
Event promoted by:
Glasgow Road Club ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Robert Robertson
07453611191
robert.robertson.100@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
Could all entrants please email the organiser with their fastest 10 ten. robert.robertson.100@gmail.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 19:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 16km / 10m

View All

Event Location:

25 Greenock Rd,
Bishopton, Renfrewshire,
PA7 5AU

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Online entry closed 2 years 3 days 21 hours 21 minutes 5 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 16km / 10m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Peacock Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 3rd 00:20:15:000 0
2 Iain Grant www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:20:33:000 0
3 Keith Murray Team Scott UK Finished 3rd 00:20:42:000 0
4 Jamie Kennedy Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 1st 00:21:08:000 0
5 James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:21:14:000 0
6 Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:21:35:000 0
7 David Gibson www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:21:45:000 0
8 Thomas Gordon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:21:49:000 0
9 Andrew Underwood Glasgow Whls Finished 4th 00:21:59:000 0
10 Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers Finished 00:22:05:000 0
11 Barry McGurk Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd 00:22:06:000 0
12 David McLellan www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:22:09:000 0
13 James Mcpake GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 00:22:22:000 0
14 Christopher Staples Fullarton Wheelers Finished 4th 00:22:24:000 0
15 Greg Brown City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:22:29:000 0
16 Ian Sim Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 3rd 00:22:30:000 0
17 Sean Gray www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:22:48:000 0
17 Ricardo Pallisco Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:48:000 0
19 David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:22:50:000 0
20 Gary Bratt Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:22:52:000 0
21 John McCrory Glasgow United Finished 3rd 00:22:55:000 0
22 John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 00:22:56:000 0
23 James MacDonald Paisley Velo Race Team Finished N/A 00:22:58:000 0
24 Graham Barron Glasgow Road Club Finished N/A 00:23:02:000 0
24 Derek McMillan St Christopher's CC Finished 3rd 00:23:02:000 0
26 James Ryland Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:07:000 0
27 Paul Friel Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:23:11:000 0
27 Richard MacPherson Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 00:23:11:000 0
29 Paul McLafferty Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 00:23:13:000 0
30 Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 00:23:14:000 0
31 Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:23:16:000 0
32 David Barclay Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 00:23:21:000 0
33 David McCormack Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 4th 00:23:28:000 0
34 Neil Campbell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:29:000 0
35 Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:32:000 0
36 Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:23:50:000 0
37 Douglas Brooke Glasgow Road Club Finished 4th 00:23:55:000 0
37 Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:55:000 0
39 John Anderson Glasgow Road Club Finished 4th 00:23:59:000 0
39 Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 00:23:59:000 0
41 Barrie McCutcheon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:24:05:000 0
42 Ian Broadhurst Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:24:07:000 0
43 Iain Cowden Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:24:10:000 0
44 Kenneth Christie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:24:20:000 0
45 Graeme Daly Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:24:21:000 0
46 Lynne Wardrop Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:34:000 0
47 Geoff Smith Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:24:41:000 0
48 Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:24:48:000 0
48 Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:24:48:000 0
50 Brian McGhee Chryston Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:24:54:000 0
51 John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:24:55:000 0
52 William McMillan Unattached Finished 3rd 00:25:23:000 0
53 Valerie Martin www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:25:29:000 0
54 Andy Kerr VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:25:37:000 0
55 Frazer Grant Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:25:39:000 0
56 Gary Baxter Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 00:25:47:000 0
57 Ronnie Graham Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:26:15:000 0
58 Bob Taylor www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:26:22:000 0
59 Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:26:39:000 0
60 Ian Loughran Finished 00:27:24:000 0
61 David Sykes Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:27:24:000 0
62 Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 00:27:48:000 0
63 George Skinner Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:27:53:000 0
64 Jane Stevenson Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:27:56:000 0
65 William Craig VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:28:05:000 0
Frank Anderson West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A 0
Keith Armstrong Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start 4th 0
Kenneth Armstrong Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Andy Dickson Race Engineering Did not start N/A 0
George Donnelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start 4th 0
Allan Duncan Did not start 4th 0
Mark Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A 0
Peter Forsythe Walkers Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Calum Hume Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Alan Jardine VC Glasgow South Did not start N/A 0
Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Did not start 3rd 0
Scott McIntosh Glasgow Road Club Did not start 4th 0
Colin Meikle St Christopher's CC Did not start N/A 0
Jennifer Nicol Fullarton Wheelers Did not start N/A 0
Brian Nicol Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Willie Stephen Glasgow Couriers Did not start 0
Ricky Sutherland Pro Am RC Did not start 3rd 0
David Turnbull North Argyll Cycle Club Did not start 4th 0
Harry Tweed Chryston Wheelers Did not start N/A 0
Vincent Wells Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not start 4th 0