Event URN:
250570
Start date:
Wed, 17th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Lotus Test Track
Potash Lane, Hethel, Norwich, Norfolk, NR14 8EZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Lotus Cars Cycle Race League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.lotuscycleracing.org
Event organiser:
Mr Ian Doe
24 South Green Gardens
Dereham
Norfolk
NR19 1PY
01362690064
ian@iandoe.wanadoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
LCCRL
Info for Riders:
To comply with rules from Lotus Cars, all riders must be registered with the League 5 days before their first event; once registered this covers you for the whole of the League. Registration forms can be found on the promoting club website under "Track" and must be forwarded to the event organiser.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 19:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
17 Jul 13 19:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
17 Jul 13 19:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B
17 Jul 13 19:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

View All

Event Location:

Potash Lane,
Hethel,
Norwich,
Norfolk,
NR14 8EZ

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished C 3
2 Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished C 2
3 Josun Cole Iceni Velo Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Patrick Manning Gt Yarmouth CC Finished B 3
2 Kieran Jarvis Norfolk Cycling Academy Finished B 2
3 Harrison Charlwood Gt Yarmouth CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Wright Gt Yarmouth CC Finished B 3
2 Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matt Bridges Strada-Sport Finished A 3
2 Chris Jackson Strada-Sport Finished A 2
3 Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isla Rush WyndyMilla Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Jackson Strada-Sport Finished A 10
2 Chris Beck Iceni Velo Finished 4th 8
3 Martin Ruepp Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 7
4 Liam Gentry Strada-Sport Finished 1st 6
5 Glyndwr Thomas VC Norwich Finished 2nd 5
6 Simon Hewitt Iceni Velo Finished 4th 4
7 Aaron Frisby Iceni Velo Finished 4th 3
8 Martin Hunter Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Nicholas Esser Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 1
10 Mark Westrup Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 1