Lotus Cars Cycle Racing League Race 7

Closed Circuit , Norwich – Wednesday, 17 Jul 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

250570

Start Date:

Wed, 17th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lotus Test Track, Potash Lane, Hethel, Norwich, Norfolk, NR14 8EZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Josun Cole Iceni Velo Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Patrick Manning Gt Yarmouth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Kieran Jarvis Norfolk Cycling Academy Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harrison Charlwood Gt Yarmouth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Wright Gt Yarmouth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matt Bridges Strada-Sport Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Chris Jackson Strada-Sport Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Isla Rush WyndyMilla Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Chris Jackson Strada-Sport Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Chris Beck Iceni Velo Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Martin Ruepp Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Liam Gentry Strada-Sport Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Glyndwr Thomas VC Norwich Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Hewitt Iceni Velo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Aaron Frisby Iceni Velo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Martin Hunter Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nicholas Esser Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark Westrup Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

To comply with rules from Lotus Cars, all riders must be registered with the League 5 days before their first event; once registered this covers you for the whole of the League. Registration forms can be found on the promoting club website under "Track" and must be forwarded to the event organiser.

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 17/07/13 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

250570

Start Date:

Wed, 17th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lotus Test Track, Potash Lane, Hethel, Norwich, Norfolk, NR14 8EZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Josun Cole Iceni Velo Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Patrick Manning Gt Yarmouth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Kieran Jarvis Norfolk Cycling Academy Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harrison Charlwood Gt Yarmouth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Wright Gt Yarmouth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matt Bridges Strada-Sport Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Chris Jackson Strada-Sport Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Isla Rush WyndyMilla Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Chris Jackson Strada-Sport Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Chris Beck Iceni Velo Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Martin Ruepp Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Liam Gentry Strada-Sport Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Glyndwr Thomas VC Norwich Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Hewitt Iceni Velo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Aaron Frisby Iceni Velo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Martin Hunter Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nicholas Esser Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark Westrup Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

To comply with rules from Lotus Cars, all riders must be registered with the League 5 days before their first event; once registered this covers you for the whole of the League. Registration forms can be found on the promoting club website under "Track" and must be forwarded to the event organiser.

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 17/07/13 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk